Aligarh To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aligarh to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
13484 Farakka Express Aligarh Jn 00:35 Kanpur Central 05:30 Y N Y N Y Y N
13414 Farkka Express Aligarh Jn 00:35 Kanpur Central 05:30 N Y N Y N N Y
14724 Kalindi Express Aligarh Jn 00:50 Kanpur Central 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14056 Brahmputra Mail Aligarh Jn 01:43 Kanpur Central 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Aligarh Jn 07:12 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Aligarh Jn 07:15 Kanpur Central 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12004 Lko Swran Shtbd Aligarh Jn 07:52 Kanpur Central 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12876 Neelachal Exp Aligarh Jn 08:16 Kanpur Central 12:30 N Y N N Y N Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Aligarh Jn 08:16 Kanpur Central 12:20 Y N Y Y N Y N
12506 North East Exp Aligarh Jn 08:29 Kanpur Central 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Aligarh Jn 09:10 Kanpur Central 15:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Aligarh Jn 09:31 Kanpur Central 14:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Aligarh Jn 14:02 Kanpur Central 19:05 Y N N N N N N
12420 Gomti Express Aligarh Jn 14:43 Kanpur Central 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12398 Mahabodhi Exp Aligarh Jn 15:57 Kanpur Central 20:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15708 Asr Kir Express Aligarh Jn 17:16 Kanpur Central 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Aligarh Jn 18:23 Kanpur Central 22:12 N Y N N N Y N
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Aligarh Jn 18:23 Kanpur Central 22:12 Y N Y N Y N N
14006 Lichchavi Exp Aligarh Jn 19:02 Kanpur Central 23:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 19:29 Kanpur Central 23:35 Y Y N N Y N N
12304 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 19:29 Kanpur Central 23:35 N N Y Y N Y Y
12226 Kaifiyat Exp Aligarh Jn 21:17 Kanpur Central 01:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12554 Vaishali Exp Aligarh Jn 21:57 Kanpur Central 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12402 Magadh Express Aligarh Jn 22:10 Kanpur Central 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Aligarh Jn 22:27 Kanpur Central 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express Aligarh Jn 23:05 Kanpur Central 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Sangam Exp Aligarh Jn 23:05 Kanpur Central 04:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Aligarh Jn 23:22 Kanpur Central 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Aligarh Jn 23:32 Kanpur Central 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Aligarh Jn 23:45 Kanpur Central 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Aligarh Jn 23:59 Kanpur Central 06:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Aligarh to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Aligarh To Kanpur Trains

Planning to travel from aligarh to kanpur via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Brahmputra Mail, Anvt Rewa Exp, Farakka Express, Kaifiyat Exp, Vaishali Exp, Kalka Mail, Neelachal Exp, Poorva Express, Swatantrta S Ex. The train starts from various stations in aligarh like Aligarh Jn. Choose trains between aligarh to kanpur with time approximately from 10 hrs 20 mins to 3 hours 28 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Swatantrta S Ex, Mahabodhi Exp, North East Exp, Kaifiyat Exp, Kalindi Express, Asr Kir Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Link Express, Lichchavi Exp, Lko Swran Shtbd or trains that run weekly like Jyg Garib Rath, Neelachal Exp, Farakka Express, Poorva Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Uhp Ald Spl, Farkka Express, Nandan Kanan Ex and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Aligarh Jn( like Anvt Rewa Exp, Poorva Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Brahmputra Mail, Kalka Mail, Muri Express, Farkka Express, Swatantrta S Ex, Gomti Express, Kaifiyat Exp ).