Aligarh To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aligarh to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14056 Brahmputra Mail Aligarh Jn 01:43 Allahabad Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Aligarh Jn 07:12 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Aligarh Jn 07:15 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Aligarh Jn 08:16 Allahabad Jn 15:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
12506 North East Exp Aligarh Jn 08:29 Allahabad Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Aligarh Jn 09:10 Naini 18:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Aligarh Jn 09:31 Allahabad Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Aligarh Jn 14:02 Allahabad Jn 22:15 Y N N N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp Aligarh Jn 15:57 Allahabad Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Aligarh Jn 18:23 Allahabad Jn 00:16 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Aligarh Jn 18:23 Allahabad Jn 00:16 N Y N N N Y N
14006 Lichchavi Exp Aligarh Jn 19:02 Allahabad City 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 19:29 Allahabad Jn 02:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 19:29 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express Aligarh Jn 22:10 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Aligarh Jn 22:27 Allahabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Sangam Exp Aligarh Jn 23:05 Allahabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express Aligarh Jn 23:05 Allahabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Aligarh Jn 23:22 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Aligarh Jn 23:32 Allahabad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Aligarh Jn 23:45 Allahabad Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Aligarh Jn 23:59 Naini 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Aligarh to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Aligarh To Allahabad Trains

If you are travelling from aligarh to allahabad then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Jyg Garib Rath, Nandan Kanan Ex, Lichchavi Exp, Uhp Ald Spl, Poorva Express, Muri Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Mahabodhi Exp, Link Express, Brahmputra Mail and etc. You can board your train from different locations in aligarh like Aligarh Jn. Choose trains between aligarh to allahabad with time approximately from 11 hrs 35 mins to 5 hours 53 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kalka Mail, Swatantrta S Ex, North East Exp, Link Express, Magadh Express, Brahmputra Mail, Lichchavi Exp, Sangam Exp, Mahananda Exp, Prayag Raj Exp or train that run weekly like Poorva Express, Jyg Garib Rath, Nandan Kanan Ex, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Uhp Ald Spl etc. Choose your pickup points from Aligarh Jn( like Poorva Express, Unchahar Exp, North East Exp, Mahananda Exp, Link Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Kalka Mail, Lal Quila Exp, Sangam Exp, Mahabodhi Exp ).