Aligarh To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Aligarh to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14056 Brahmputra Mail Aligarh Jn 01:43 Allahabad Jn 08:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18110 Jat Muri Rou Ex Aligarh Jn 07:12 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18102 Muri Express Aligarh Jn 07:15 Allahabad Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12816 Nandan Kanan Ex Aligarh Jn 08:16 Allahabad Jn 15:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
12506 North East Exp Aligarh Jn 08:29 Allahabad Jn 15:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14084 Mahananda Exp Aligarh Jn 09:10 Naini 18:16 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12312 Kalka Mail Aligarh Jn 09:31 Allahabad Jn 17:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04114 Uhp Ald Spl Aligarh Jn 14:02 Allahabad Jn 22:15 Y N N N N N N
12398 Mahabodhi Exp Aligarh Jn 15:57 Allahabad Jn 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22406 Anvt Bgp G Rath Aligarh Jn 18:23 Allahabad Jn 00:16 Y N Y N Y N N
12570 Jyg Garib Rath Aligarh Jn 18:23 Allahabad Jn 00:16 N Y N N N Y N
14006 Lichchavi Exp Aligarh Jn 19:02 Allahabad City 03:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12304 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 19:29 Allahabad Jn 02:05 N N Y Y N Y Y
12382 Poorva Express Aligarh Jn 19:29 Allahabad Jn 02:20 Y Y N N Y N N
12402 Magadh Express Aligarh Jn 22:10 Allahabad Jn 05:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12562 Swatantrta S Ex Aligarh Jn 22:27 Allahabad Jn 05:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14164 Sangam Exp Aligarh Jn 23:05 Allahabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14114 Link Express Aligarh Jn 23:05 Allahabad Jn 08:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12428 Anvt Rewa Exp Aligarh Jn 23:22 Allahabad Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12418 Prayag Raj Exp Aligarh Jn 23:32 Allahabad Jn 06:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14218 Unchahar Exp Aligarh Jn 23:45 Allahabad Jn 11:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13112 Lal Quila Exp Aligarh Jn 23:59 Naini 11:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Aligarh to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Aligarh To Allahabad Trains

Want to travel from aligarh to allahabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. To name some trains that run from aligarh to allahabad are Nandan Kanan Ex, Poorva Express, Lal Quila Exp, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Anvt Rewa Exp, Mahananda Exp, Swatantrta S Ex, Sangam Exp, Kalka Mail and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Aligarh Jn. Choose trains between aligarh to allahabad with time approximately from 11 hrs 35 mins to 5 hours 53 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Jat Muri Rou Ex, Kalka Mail, Sangam Exp, Muri Express, Lichchavi Exp, Unchahar Exp, Brahmputra Mail, Swatantrta S Ex, Magadh Express, Anvt Rewa Exp or train that run sporadically like Anvt Bgp G Rath, Jyg Garib Rath, Uhp Ald Spl, Nandan Kanan Ex, Poorva Express etc. There are different pick up points in aligarh from Aligarh Jn( like Muri Express, Prayag Raj Exp, Nandan Kanan Ex, Jat Muri Rou Ex, Swatantrta S Ex, Mahabodhi Exp, Link Express, Anvt Bgp G Rath, Uhp Ald Spl, Unchahar Exp ).