Akola To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Akola to Nagpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12139 Sewagram Exp Akola Jn 01:05 Nagpur 06:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
08296 Pune Bilaspur S Akola Jn 01:20 Nagpur 06:25 N Y N N N N N
12105 Vidarbha Expres Akola Jn 04:20 Nagpur 08:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12135 Pune Nagpur Exp Akola Jn 04:35 Nagpur 09:25 Y N Y N Y N N
12113 Nagpur Garibrat Akola Jn 04:35 Nagpur 09:25 N Y N Y N N Y
12850 Pa Bilaspur Exp Akola Jn 04:35 Nagpur 09:25 N N N N N Y N
12101 Jnaneswari Delx Akola Jn 04:55 Nagpur 09:50 N Y Y N N Y Y
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Akola Jn 04:55 Nagpur 09:50 Y N N Y Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Akola Jn 05:05 Nagpur 09:50 Y N N Y Y N N
12151 Samarsata Exp Akola Jn 05:10 Nagpur 10:50 N N N Y Y N N
12949 Kaviguru Expres Akola Jn 05:10 Nagpur 10:50 N N N N N Y N
12145 Ltt Puri Sup Ex Akola Jn 05:10 Nagpur 10:50 Y N N N N N N
12129 Azad Hind Exp Akola Jn 05:25 Nagpur 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12809 Howrah Mail Akola Jn 06:10 Nagpur 11:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11453 Prerana Express Akola Jn 06:25 Nagpur 12:15 Y N N N Y N N
01089 Nagpur Special Akola Jn 06:30 Nagpur 11:05 N N Y N N N N
01097 Cstm Ngp Sup Sp Akola Jn 06:30 Nagpur 11:05 Y N N N N Y N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Akola Jn 06:40 Nagpur 11:25 Y Y N N Y N Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp Akola Jn 06:40 Nagpur 11:25 N N N N N Y N
01211 Cstm Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 06:45 Nagpur 11:05 N N N N N Y Y
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 07:10 Nagpur 12:15 Y N N N N N N
12405 Gondwana Expres Akola Jn 07:35 Nagpur 12:45 N Y N N N N Y
11404 Kop Nagpur Exp Akola Jn 07:50 Nagpur 12:35 N Y N N N Y N
18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex Akola Jn 07:55 Itwari 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01403 Kop Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 08:05 Nagpur 12:35 N Y N N N Y N
12879 Ltt Bbs Sup Exp Akola Jn 09:00 Nagpur 13:40 N N Y N N Y N
12811 Hatia Express Akola Jn 09:00 Nagpur 13:40 Y N N N N N Y
01013 Cstm Ngp Spl Akola Jn 09:45 Nagpur 15:00 N N N N N N Y
08059 Ltt Shm Sup Spl Akola Jn 09:50 Nagpur 13:50 N N N N Y N N
01421 Ltt Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 09:55 Nagpur 15:00 N N N Y N N N
21028 Mumbai Mail Akola Jn 11:20 Itwari 17:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11039 Maharashtra Exp Akola Jn 11:20 Itwari 17:49 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Akola Jn 13:20 Nagpur 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12859 Gitanjali Exp Akola Jn 14:45 Nagpur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01030 Pune Nagpur Spl Akola Jn 17:05 Nagpur 22:00 N N N N N Y N
12869 Howrah Sup Exp Akola Jn 20:10 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N N N Y
12573 Snsi Hwh Sup Ex Akola Jn 20:45 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N N Y N
02869 Ltt Hwh Special Akola Jn 21:20 Nagpur 01:25 N N N N Y N N
22845 Pune Hatia Sup Akola Jn 22:00 Nagpur 01:55 N N Y N N N Y

Akola to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

More About - Akola To Nagpur Trains

Book your train tickets from akola to nagpur. Trains that run on this route are Pune Hatia Sup, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Samarsata Exp, Gondwana Expres, Maharashtra Exp, Pune Bilaspur S, Kop Nagpur Exp, Hatia Express, Howrah Sup Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Akola Jn. Choose trains between akola to nagpur with time approximately from 6 hrs 29 mins to 3 hours 55 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Howrah Mail, Maharashtra Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Howrah Express, Mumbai Mail, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Gitanjali Exp, Azad Hind Exp, Sewagram Exp or some weekly trains like Nagpur Special, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Okha Howrah Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Samarsata Exp, Ltt Shm Sup Spl, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Howrah Sup Exp, Gondwana Expres, Kop Nagpur Spl and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Akola Jn( like Snsi Hwh Sup Ex, Ltt Hwh Special, Gitanjali Exp, Ltt Shalimar Ex, Howrah Mail, Vidarbha Expres, Ltt Puri Sup Ex, Maharashtra Exp, Ltt Nagpur Spl, Ltt Bbs Sup Exp ).