Akola To Mumbai Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Akola to Mumbai Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
51196 Bpq Wr Pass Akola Jn 01:25 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12140 Sewagram Exp Akola Jn 01:25 Mumbai Cst 12:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12812 Hte Ltt Super Akola Jn 04:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N N N Y Y
08060 Shm Ltt Sf Spl Akola Jn 04:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N N N Y N N N
12880 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp Akola Jn 04:00 Lokmanyatilak T 13:35 N Y N N Y N N
12860 Gitanjali Exp Akola Jn 11:15 Mumbai Cst 21:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12870 Hwh Cstm Expres Akola Jn 12:24 Mumbai Cst 23:20 N N N N N Y N
02870 Hwh Ltt Spl Akola Jn 12:30 Lokmanyatilak T 23:15 N N N Y N N N
18030 Shm Ltt Express Akola Jn 18:10 Lokmanyatilak T 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01098 Ngp Cstm Sup Sp Akola Jn 18:50 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y N N N N Y N
12810 Hwh Mumbai Mail Akola Jn 18:55 Mumbai Cst 05:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12102 Jnaneswarisupdl Akola Jn 20:10 Lokmanyatilak T 05:45 Y Y N Y Y N N
12112 Amravati Cstm E Akola Jn 20:30 Mumbai Cst 06:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01014 Ngp Cstm Spl Akola Jn 20:45 Mumbai Cst 08:15 N N N N N N Y
01422 Nagpur Ltt Spl Akola Jn 20:45 Lokmanyatilak T 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12106 Vidarbha Expres Akola Jn 21:05 Mumbai Cst 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12146 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp Akola Jn 21:45 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N Y N N N N
12152 Samarsata Exp Akola Jn 21:45 Lokmanyatilak T 07:30 N N N N N Y Y

Akola to Mumbai Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Mumbai City

Mumbai, previously known as Bombay is the capital of the West Indian state of Maharashtra. A metropolitan city, Mumbai is also called the ‘commercial and entertainment capital of India'. Flanked by the Arabian Sea in the western side, Mumbai enjoys the moderate climate round the year. Mumbai is known world over for being the home of Bollywood one of biggest film industries in the world. In fact, Mumbai is a happening city, it never sleeps and offers lots of things to do and see. The glamorous city abounds with late night parties, eating joints and many other entertainment places open all night. Besides, the rich cultural heritage, visible in life style of common people, adding more charm to the city.

More About - Akola To Mumbai Trains

Book your train tickets from akola to mumbai. To name some trains that run from akola to mumbai are Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Vidarbha Expres, Gitanjali Exp, Hwh Ltt Spl, Nagpur Ltt Spl, Ngp Cstm Spl, Amravati Cstm E, Samarsata Exp, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Hwh Mumbai Mail and etc. You can board your train from different locations in akola like Akola Jn. There are different trains that travel from akola to mumbai and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 30 mins to 9 hours 35 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Bpq Wr Pass, Vidarbha Expres, Amravati Cstm E, Gitanjali Exp, Shm Ltt Express, Sewagram Exp, Hwh Mumbai Mail or trains that run weekly like Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Ngp Cstm Spl, Bbs Ltt Sf Exp, Hwh Ltt Spl, Jnaneswarisupdl, Hwh Cstm Expres, Hte Ltt Super, Bbs Ltt Sup Exp, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Nagpur Ltt Spl and etc. There are different pick up points in akola from Akola Jn( like Shm Ltt Express, Sewagram Exp, Samarsata Exp, Nagpur Ltt Spl, Vidarbha Expres, Hwh Cstm Expres, Ngp Cstm Sup Sp, Gitanjali Exp, Shm Ltt Sf Spl, Amravati Cstm E ).