Akola To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Akola to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12656 Navajivan Exp Akola Jn 05:20 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N N N N N Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Akola Jn 12:10 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
11454 Prerana Express Akola Jn 13:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Akola Jn 13:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 Y N N N N N N
18405 Puri Adi Exp Akola Jn 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Akola Jn 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Akola Jn 20:10 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Akola Jn 21:45 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Akola Jn 23:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Akola to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.