Akola To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Akola to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12656 Navajivan Exp Akola Jn 05:20 Ahmedabad Jn 19:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N Y Y N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N Y N N N N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 N N N N N N Y
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Akola Jn 10:45 Ahmedabad Jn 00:55 N N N Y N N N
01223 Ngp Adi Spl Akola Jn 12:10 Ahmedabad Jn 04:00 N N N N N Y N
11454 Prerana Express Akola Jn 13:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:45 N N Y N N Y N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Akola Jn 13:35 Ahmedabad Jn 03:35 Y N N N N N N
18405 Puri Adi Exp Akola Jn 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N N Y N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp Akola Jn 18:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:25 N N Y N Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Akola Jn 20:10 Ahmedabad Jn 08:55 N N Y N N Y Y
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Akola Jn 21:45 Ahmedabad Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express Akola Jn 23:20 Ahmedabad Jn 13:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Akola to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Akola To Ahmedabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from akola to ahmedabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Trains that run on this route are Navajivan Exp, Hwh Adi Express, Puri Adi Exp, Prerana Express, Sc Bkn Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Bikaner Exp, Sc Bkn Spl, Puri Okha Exp and etc. The train starts from various stations in akola like Akola Jn. Different trains running from akola to ahmedabad takes time approximately from 15 hrs 50 mins to 12 hours 45 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Hwh Adi Express, Navajivan Exp or train that run weekly like Ngp Adi Spl, Sc Bkn Spl, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Puri Adi Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Puri Okha Exp, Prerana Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Bikaner Exp, Sc Bkn Exp etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from akola like from Akola Jn( like Puri Adi Exp, Pbr Kaviguru Ex, Puri Okha Exp, Sc Bkn Spl, Ngp Adi Spl, Hwh Adi Express, Sc Bkn Exp, Navajivan Exp, Prerana Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex ).