Train Schedule

Amritsar Jn (ASR)
Arr. Starts
Dep. 05:55
Beas (BEAS)
Arr. 06:23
Dep. 06:25
Jalandhar City (JUC)
Arr. 07:00
Dep. 07:05
Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
Arr. 07:55
Dep. 08:05
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB)
Arr. 10:05
Dep. 10:15
Saharanpur (SRE)
Arr. 11:35
Dep. 11:45
Najibabad Jn (NBD)
Arr. 13:05
Dep. 13:07
Moradabad (MB)
Arr. 14:40
Dep. 14:50
Bareilly (BE)
Arr. 16:15
Dep. 16:20
Lucknow (LKO)
Arr. 20:05
Dep. 20:15
Sultanpur (SLN)
Arr. 22:23
Dep. 22:25
Varanasi Jn (BSB)
Arr. 01:05
Dep. 01:15
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS)
Arr. 02:25
Dep. 02:45
Patna Jn (PNBE)
Arr. 06:05
Dep. 06:15
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Arr. 06:29
Dep. 06:31
Mokameh Jn (MKA)
Arr. 07:37
Dep. 07:39
Kiul Jn (KIUL)
Arr. 08:29
Dep. 08:31
Jhajha (JAJ)
Arr. 09:30
Dep. 09:35
Jasidih Jn (JSME)
Arr. 10:07
Dep. 10:09
Madhupur Jn (MDP)
Arr. 10:34
Dep. 10:36
Asansol Jn (ASN)
Arr. 11:44
Dep. 11:59
Sealdah (SDAH)
Arr. 15:10
Dep. Ends

More About - Akal Takhat Exp – 12318

Train number 12318, Akal Takhat Exp travels from Amritsar Jn to Sealdah. Total stations that train Akal Takhat Exp passes are 22 that are Moradabad, Lucknow, Patna Jn, Saharanpur, Mughal Sarai Jn, Mokameh Jn, Madhupur Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, Sealdah, Jasidih Jn. Amritsar Jn is the starting junction for train Akal Takhat Exp. Its ending point is Sealdah. Distance travelled by Train Akal Takhat Exp is 1898 kms.