Railway Reservation
 
 
Departure Date
 
Return Date
Search

Major Trains Routes

Ajmer Jn (AII), Ajmer Railway Station


: Ajmer Jn : AII : Ajmer
More Ajmer stations :    Ajmer    Ajmer Jn

Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ajmer Jn (AII), Ajmer Railway Station:



() Stop time    
1 Ajmer Shtbdi Sp (04041)
12:45 Ends - N N Y N N N N
2 Ajmer Shtbdi Sp (04042)
Starts 15:50 - N N Y N N N N
3 Hyb Aii Spl (07106)
14:30 Ends - N N N N N N Y
4 Aii Jp Intercit (09621)
Starts 11:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
5 Jp Aii Intercit (09622)
16:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
6 Hw Aii Special (09639)
11:30 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
7 Aii Hw Special (09640)
Starts 18:50 - Y N N Y N Y N
8 Aii Jp Special (09755)
Starts 06:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
9 Jp Aii Spl (09756)
20:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
10 Ajmer Shtbdi (12015)
12:45 Ends - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
11 Ajmer Shtbdi (12016)
Starts 15:50 - Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12 Af Aii Intercit (12195)
11:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13 Aii Af Intercit (12196)
Starts 14:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14 Dee Bdts G Rath (12215)
16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y N Y N Y N
15 Dee Garibrath (12216)
04:35 04:40 5 min Y N Y Y N Y N
16 Annanya Expres (12315)
19:50 20:05 15 min N N N N Y N N
17 Ananya Express (12316)
06:10 06:30 20 min Y N N N N N N
18 Ibadat Express (12395)
15:20 Ends - N N N Y N N N
19 Ziyarat Express (12396)
Starts 23:55 - N N N Y N N N
20 Aii Jat Express (12413)
Starts 14:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
21 Jammu Aii Exp (12414)
12:20 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22 Aii Hyb Sf Exp (12719)
Starts 17:25 - N N Y N Y N N
23 Hyb Aii Sup Exp (12720)
03:25 Ends - N N Y N Y N N
24 Ashram Express (12915)
01:50 02:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
25 Ashram Express (12916)
23:00 23:10 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
26 Swarna J Raj Ex (12957)
00:35 00:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
27 Adi Sj Rajdhani (12958)
02:38 02:43 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
28 Gwl Udz Sup Exp (12965)
00:41 00:50 9 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29 Udz Gwl Sup Exp (12966)
03:40 03:48 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
30 Maru Sagar Exp (12977)
16:50 Ends - N Y N N N N N
31 Maru Sagar Exp (12978)
Starts 07:40 - N N N N Y N N
32 Chetak Exp (12981)
02:12 02:21 9 min N Y Y N Y N Y
33 Chetak Exp (12982)
22:32 22:40 8 min Y N Y N Y N Y
34 Sdah Ajmer Exp (12987)
03:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
35 Aii Sdah Expres (12988)
Starts 12:35 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
36 Ajmer Express (12989)
08:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
37 Aii Bct Express (12990)
Starts 19:10 - N N Y N Y N Y
38 Udz Aii Express (12991)
11:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
39 Aii Udz Express (12992)
Starts 16:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
40 Bdts Aii Udz Ex (12995)
09:50 Ends - Y N N Y N Y N
41 Ala Hazrat Exp (14311)
20:30 20:40 10 min N Y N Y Y Y N
42 Ala Hazrat Exp (14312)
05:15 05:30 15 min Y Y N N Y N Y
43 Be Bhuj Exp (14321)
20:30 20:40 10 min Y N Y N N N Y
44 Bareilly Expres (14322)
05:15 05:30 15 min N N Y Y N Y N
45 Garib Nawaj Exp (15715)
21:50 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
46 Garib Nawaj Exp (15716)
Starts 11:00 - Y N N N N N N
47 Aii Mys Express (16209)
Starts 05:35 - N N N N Y N Y
48 Ajmer Express (16210)
17:45 Ends - N N N Y N Y N
49 Ypr Garib Nawaj (16531)
Starts 05:35 - Y N N N N N N
50 Garib Nawaz Exp (16532)
17:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
51 Rnc Garibnwaz E (18631)
05:25 Ends - N N N N N Y N
52 Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632)
Starts 19:15 - N N N N N Y N
53 Haridwar Mail (19105)
20:20 20:45 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54 Hw Adi Mail (19106)
07:15 07:30 15 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
55 Delhi Sr Expres (19263)
10:45 11:00 15 min N N Y N N N Y
56 Dee Porbndr Exp (19264)
16:47 16:55 8 min Y N N Y N N N
57 Pbr Motihari Ex (19269)
10:45 11:00 15 min N N N N Y Y N
58 Uttaranchal Exp (19565)
01:20 01:30 10 min N N N N N Y N
59 Uttaranchal Exp (19566)
21:50 22:00 10 min N N N N N N Y
60 Koaa Aii Expres (19605)
09:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
61 Aii Koaa Expres (19606)
Starts 16:25 - N N Y N N N N
62 Ratlam Ajmer Ex (19653)
13:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
63 Aii Rtm Exp (19654)
Starts 13:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
64 Bhopal Ajmer Ex (19655)
06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
65 Aii Bpl Exp (19656)
Starts 21:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
66 Aravali Express (19707)
16:25 16:35 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
67 Aravali Express (19708)
10:50 11:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
68 Aii Bdts Sf Exp (22996)
Starts 20:30 - N Y N Y N Y N
69 Ju Aii Fast Pas (54801)
12:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
70 Aii Ju Fast Pas (54802)
Starts 14:25 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
71 Ajmer Passenger (54805)
15:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
72 Aii Adi Pasnger (54806)
Starts 10:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
73 Indb Aii Link E (59307)
06:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

About Ajmer City


Ajmer, the abode of Muslim saint Khwaja Moinuddin Chisti is a city in Rajasthan state. Flanked by Aravalli mountains, the city besides Dargah Sharif is home to tourist attractions like Anasagar Lake and Taragarh Fort. Ajmer is easily accessible by trains and bus services. If you are keen on air travel, then the nearest airport is Jaipur Airport (135 km). Daily flights are available for Jaipur. Before booking tickets enquire about airfares and cheap flights across various carriers. For bus travel, book bus tickets or do bus bookings for inter state buses including Volvo, luxury bus, sleeper bus or AC bus. Indian Railways runs trains to and from Ajmer. You can make rail reservations through online reservations system. Its advisable to consult authentic tour operators for cheap Ajmer packages and suitable deals ranging from budget to luxury star packages. So, book an accommodation in Ajmer through online booking and enjoy a spiritual vacation.

Pushkar, approximately 11 km away is a must visit nearby place during Ajmer holidays. Besides Pushkar, you can visit other nearby destinations like Jaipur (135 km), Bhilwara (135 km), Nagaur (160 km), Bundi (165 km), Pali (168 km) and Jodhpur (205 km). Frequent bus services are available from Ajmer to nearby destinations. Bus tickets are available for inter state buses like AC bus and luxury bus. Bus bookings can also be done in advance for Volvo bus or sleeper bus. Many destinations around Ajmer can be reached by trains of Indian Railways. You can make reservations through online system. Its advisable to check train availability and train tickets before railway booking.