Ajmer To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ajmer to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05286 Aii Bju Spl Ajmer Jn 01:00 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Ajmer Jn 06:15 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
19601 Udaipur New Japaiguri... Ajmer Jn 06:30 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Ajmer Jn 06:30 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Ajmer Jn 11:05 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Ajmer garib Nawaj Expr... Ajmer Jn 11:05 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Ajmer Jn 11:10 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Ajmer Jn 16:05 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ajmer Jn 21:10 Lucknow 14:30 Y N N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Ajmer Jn 21:10 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Ajmer Jn 21:25 Lucknow 13:40 N N N Y N N N
You can also check trains from Lucknow to Ajmer

Ajmer to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the 'City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ajmer To Lucknow Trains

If you’re planning to travel from Ajmer to Lucknow , here’s a list of trains that you can choose from! Some of the trains that run on this route are Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Porbandar Motihari Express, Udaipur New Japaiguri Express, Adi Sln Exp, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Adi Lucknow Spl, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Aii Bju Spl and etc. You can board your train from different stations such as Ajmer Jn. Choose trains that take approximately 18 hrs 10 mins to 15 hours 40 mins. There are different pick up points in Mumbai. These include Ajmer Jn( like Aii Bju Spl, Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express, Aii Kyq Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Adi Sln Exp, Ajmer garib Nawaj Express, Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express, Ahmedabad Varanasi Express, Aii Apdj Spl, Adi Lucknow Spl ).