Ajmer To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ajmer to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05286 Aii Bju Spl Ajmer Jn 01:00 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Ajmer Jn 06:15 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Ajmer Jn 06:30 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ajmer Jn 06:30 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ajmer Jn 11:05 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Ajmer Jn 11:05 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Ajmer Jn 11:10 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ajmer Jn 21:10 Lucknow 14:30 Y N N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ajmer Jn 21:10 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Ajmer Jn 21:25 Lucknow 13:40 N N N Y N N N

Ajmer to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Ajmer To Lucknow Trains

Are you looking for a train from ajmer to lucknow? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Garib Nawaj Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Aii Bju Spl, Aii Kyq Spl, Gorakhpur Exp, Adi Lucknow Spl, Aii Sln Inag Sp, Udz Njp Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Adi Sln Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ajmer Jn. There are different trains that travel from ajmer to lucknow and time taken by these trains varies from 18 hrs 10 mins to 15 hours 40 mins. Choose your pickup points from Ajmer Jn( like Aii Kyq Spl, Pbr Motihari Ex, Adi Sln Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Aii Apdj Spl, Adi Lucknow Spl, Udz Njp Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Bju Spl ).