Ajmer To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ajmer to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
05286 Aii Bju Spl Ajmer Jn 01:00 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Ajmer Jn 06:15 Lucknow 23:35 N Y N N N N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Ajmer Jn 06:30 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ajmer Jn 06:30 Lucknow 23:35 N N N N Y N N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ajmer Jn 11:05 Lucknow 05:15 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Ajmer Jn 11:05 Lucknow 05:15 Y N N N N N N
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Ajmer Jn 11:10 Lucknow 02:50 N N N Y N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Lucknow 09:45 N Y N N N N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ajmer Jn 21:10 Lucknow 14:30 Y N N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ajmer Jn 21:10 Lucknow 14:00 N N N N Y N N
05641 Aii Kyq Spl Ajmer Jn 21:25 Lucknow 13:40 N N N Y N N N

Ajmer to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Ajmer To Lucknow Trains

Want to travel from ajmer to lucknow on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Udz Njp Exp, Adi Lucknow Spl, Sultanpur Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Pbr Motihari Ex, Adi Varanasi Ex, Aii Kyq Spl, Adi Sln Exp, Aii Apdj Spl, Gorakhpur Exp and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ajmer Jn. Choose trains between ajmer to lucknow with time approximately from 18 hrs 10 mins to 15 hours 40 mins. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ajmer Jn( like Aii Apdj Spl, Aii Bju Spl, Adi Varanasi Ex, Garib Nawaj Exp, Aii Kyq Spl, Adi Sln Exp, Udz Njp Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Adi Lucknow Spl, Gorakhpur Exp ).