Ajmer To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ajmer to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Ajmer Jn 00:55 New Delhi 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19565 Uttaranchal Exp Ajmer Jn 01:40 New Delhi 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12915 Ashram Express Ajmer Jn 02:30 Delhi 10:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Ajmer Jn 05:05 Delhi Cantt 11:47 N Y N N Y N N
12216 Dee Garibrath Ajmer Jn 05:05 Delhi S Rohilla 12:10 Y N Y Y N Y N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Ajmer Jn 05:12 Delhi Cantt 11:45 N N N N Y N N
22211 Aii Nzm Duronto Ajmer Jn 05:50 H Nizamuddin 12:35 N N N N Y N Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Ajmer Jn 06:10 Delhi 14:35 Y N Y N Y N N
14322 Bareilly Expres Ajmer Jn 06:10 Delhi 14:35 N Y N Y N Y Y
05712 Aii Apdj Spl Ajmer Jn 06:15 Delhi 14:50 N Y N N N N N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ajmer Jn 06:30 Delhi 14:45 N N N N Y N N
19601 Udz Njp Exp Ajmer Jn 06:30 Delhi 14:45 N N N N N Y N
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ajmer Jn 11:05 Delhi 20:00 N N N N Y Y N
15716 Garib Nawaj Exp Ajmer Jn 11:05 Delhi 20:00 Y N N N N N N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Ajmer Jn 11:05 Delhi S Rohilla 19:40 N N Y N N N Y
09603 Aii Sln Inag Sp Ajmer Jn 11:10 Delhi 18:10 N N N Y N N N
15013 Ranikhet Exp Ajmer Jn 12:10 Delhi 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04042 Aii Dli Sf Spl Ajmer Jn 14:05 Delhi 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12413 Aii Jat Express Ajmer Jn 14:05 Delhi 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12016 Ajmer Shtbdi Ajmer Jn 15:45 New Delhi 22:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ajmer Jn 16:05 Delhi 23:45 N Y N N N N N
09640 Aii Hw Special Ajmer Jn 19:50 Delhi Shahdara 04:05 Y N N Y N Y N
19105 Haridwar Mail Ajmer Jn 20:50 Delhi Shahdara 05:46 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12982 Chetak Exp Ajmer Jn 22:45 Delhi S Rohilla 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ajmer to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.