Ahmedabad To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Expre... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Surat 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Surat 04:57 N N N Y N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Supe... Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Surat 04:57 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Surat 04:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Express Sabarmati Jn 02:10 Surat 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Ba... Ahmedabad Jn 02:12 Surat 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Surat 07:38 N N Y N N N N
19132 Bhuj Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Surat 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N N Y N N
59230 Bhavnagar Trmus Surat... Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N N N Y Y
19026 Surat Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:50 Surat 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Surat 08:28 N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Surat 08:15 N N Y N N N Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Surat 08:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Ahmedabad karnavati Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra... Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 N N N N N N Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 N Y N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 N N N N Y N N
12990 Ajmer dadar Express Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra E... Ambli Road 05:22 Udhna Jn 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bandra Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Surat 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Surat 11:30 Y N N N N N N
12655 Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Udhna Jn 10:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17038 bikaner Secunderabad... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Surat 10:40 Y N N N N Y N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore... Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Surat 10:40 N Y N N N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Surat 10:45 Y N N N N N N
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Surat 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 09:30 Surat 13:17 N N N N N Y N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakina... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N Y N N
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 14:20 N Y N N N N N
19060 Jamnagar Surat Interci... Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Surat 14:45 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Hapa Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Surat 14:45 N Y N N N N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Surat 14:13 N N N Y N N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 11:10 Surat 15:33 N N Y N N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:33 Y N N N N Y N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuv... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:35 N N N N N N Y
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil E... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:33 N N N N Y N N
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cnt... Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:33 N N N Y N N N
59442 Ahmedabad jn Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Sachin 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Ahmedabad Jn 12:50 Surat 16:50 N N N Y N N N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Sabarmati Jn 12:52 Surat 18:40 N N Y N N N N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Expre... Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 Surat 18:30 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Surat 18:30 N N N N Y N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Surat 18:35 N Y N N Y N N
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedab... Vatva 14:15 Surat 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Surat 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangal... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City G... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 Y N N N N N N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalor... Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N Y N N N N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Sabarmati Jn 14:50 Udhna Jn 21:00 N Y N N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N N N N Y N Y
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N N
09403 Madgaon Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N Y
16734 Okha Rameswaram Expres... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N Y N N N N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N N N N Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N N Y N N N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:30 N N N N N N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N Y N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N N N N N Y N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Surat 20:30 N N Y N N N N
11453 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Surat 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Surat 20:35 N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:45 Surat 21:20 N N N N N N Y
09416 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Surat 20:30 Y N Y N N Y N
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 17:10 Surat 21:05 N N N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 N N Y N N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 N N N N Y N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur E... Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 N Y N N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 Y N N Y N Y Y
19110 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 18:10 Sachin 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Surat 00:01 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Surat 00:08 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Surat 00:45 N N Y N N N N
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janat... Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Surat 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 Surat 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express Sabarmati Jn 21:10 Surat 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Surat 01:11 Y N Y N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Surat 01:10 N N N N N Y N
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Surat 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Surat 03:05 N Y N N N N N
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Surat 01:28 N N N N N Y N
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central... Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmedabad passenger Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Sachin 07:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:10 Surat 03:00 N N Y N N N N
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Udhna Jn 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/SURAT-AHMEDABAD-train-tickets.html">Surat to Ahmedabad</a>

Ahmedabad to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.