Ahmedabad To Surat Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Surat Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14707 Ranakpur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Surat 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Surat 04:57 N N N Y N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Surat 04:57 Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Surat 04:45 N Y Y N Y N Y
19056 Ju Bl Express Sabarmati Jn 02:10 Surat 08:15 N N N Y N N N
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres Ahmedabad Jn 02:12 Surat 05:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Sabarmati Jn 02:32 Surat 07:38 N N Y N N N N
19132 Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Surat 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N N Y N N
59230 Bvc St Link Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N N N Y Y
19026 Surat Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Surat 07:15 N N N Y N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:50 Surat 07:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Surat 08:28 N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Surat 08:15 N N Y N N N Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Surat 08:15 N Y N N Y N N
12934 Karnavati Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 N N N N N N Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 N Y N N N N N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 N N N N Y N N
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Surat 08:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Ambli Road 05:22 Udhna Jn 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Surat 09:57 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Surat 11:30 Y N N N N N N
12655 Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Udhna Jn 10:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Surat 10:40 Y N N N N Y N
16126 Ju Ms Express Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Surat 10:40 N Y N N N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Ahmedabad Jn 06:50 Surat 10:45 Y N N N N N N
19012 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Surat 11:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 09:30 Surat 13:17 N N N N N Y N
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 Y N Y Y N N N
19568 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N Y N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 13:55 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Surat 14:20 N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Surat 14:45 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Surat 14:45 N Y N N N N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Surat 14:13 N N N Y N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:10 Surat 15:33 N N Y N N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:33 Y N N N N Y N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:35 N N N N N N Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:33 N N N N Y N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Surat 15:33 N N N Y N N N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Sachin 21:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl Ahmedabad Jn 12:50 Surat 16:50 N N N Y N N N
04723 Sgnr St Spl Sabarmati Jn 12:52 Surat 18:40 N N Y N N N N
19028 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:00 Surat 18:30 N Y N N N N N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Surat 18:30 N N N N Y N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Surat 18:35 N Y N N Y N N
59441 Ahmedabad Pass Vatva 14:15 Surat 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12010 Shatabdi Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Surat 17:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N N Y N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N N N Y N Y N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 Y N N N N N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N Y N N N N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Sabarmati Jn 14:50 Udhna Jn 21:00 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Surat 19:05 N N N N Y N Y
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N N
09403 Madgaon Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:00 Surat 20:00 N N N N Y N Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N Y N N N N N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N N N N Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Surat 19:55 N N Y Y N N Y
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N N Y N N N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:30 N N N N N N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N Y N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N N N Y N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Surat 20:10 N N N N N Y N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Surat 20:30 N N Y N N N N
11453 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Surat 20:30 N N N Y N N Y
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Surat 20:35 N N Y N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:45 Surat 21:20 N N N N N N Y
09416 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Surat 20:30 Y N Y N N Y N
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 17:10 Surat 21:05 N N N N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 N N Y N N N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 N N N N Y N N
16501 Adi Ypr Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 N Y N N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Surat 21:50 Y N N Y N Y Y
19110 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 18:10 Sachin 23:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Surat 00:01 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Surat 00:08 N N N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:15 Surat 00:45 N N Y N N N N
19018 Sau Janata Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Surat 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 Surat 01:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Sabarmati Jn 21:10 Surat 02:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Surat 01:11 Y N Y N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Surat 01:10 N N N N N Y N
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Surat 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Surat 03:05 N Y N N N N N
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Surat 01:28 N N N N N Y N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Surat 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Sachin 07:36 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:10 Surat 03:00 N N Y N N N N
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Udhna Jn 04:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Surat Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Surat Trains

Want to travel from ahmedabad to surat on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Ju Bl Express, Karnavati Exp, Jp Bdts Spl, Bkn Sc Exp, Madgaon Special, Ganpati Special, Bgkt Sbcexp, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Adi Bct Sup Spl, Aii Ddr Expres. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ahmedabad Jn, Sabarmati Jn. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Gujarat Express, Saurashtra Mail, Kutch Express, Vrl Bct Pass Ex, Sau Janata Exp, Karnavati Exp, Ahmadabad Pass, Howrah Express, Bhuj Bdts Exp, Ranakpur Expres or train that run weekly like Hapa Ten Sup Ex, Fl Bdts Spl, Bhuj Dadar Spl, Bkn Sc Exp, Ypr G Rath Spl, Rameswaram Exp, Adi Nagpur Spl, Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp, Ahimsa Express, Dee Bdts G Rath etc. There are different pick up points in ahmedabad from Ahmedabad Jn( like Gimb Sbc Expres, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Aii Ddr Expres, Karnavati Exp, Adi Ypr Express, Ahmedabad Pass, Adi Pune Spl, Gujarat Mail, Bgkt Bdts Exp, Bkn Ddr Sf Exp ), Sabarmati Jn( like Aravali Express, Ju Bl Express, Surat Intercity, Ypr G Rath Spl, Sgnr St Spl, Bkn Udn Spl ), Ambli Road( like Saurashtra Exp ), Vatva( like Ahmedabad Pass ).