Ahmedabad To Rajkot Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Rajkot Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12997 Hapa Express Ahmedabad Jn 00:20 Rajkot Jn 04:50 N N Y Y N N N
19261 Porbandar Exp Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Rajkot Jn 04:50 N Y N N N N N
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Rajkot Jn 06:13 Y N N N N N N
19017 Sau Janata Exp Ahmedabad Jn 02:30 Rajkot Jn 07:27 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Rajkot Jn 08:00 N Y N N Y N N
16733 Rmm Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Rajkot Jn 08:08 Y N N N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Rajkot Jn 08:27 N Y N N N N N
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex Ahmedabad Jn 04:30 Rajkot Jn 08:32 N N N N N Y N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:40 Rajkot Jn 09:20 N N N N N Y N
19005 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 05:05 Rajkot Jn 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16334 Veraval Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Rajkot Jn 12:11 N N Y N N N N
16338 Okha Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Rajkot Jn 12:08 N N N N Y N Y
19270 Pbr Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:50 Rajkot Jn 12:32 N Y Y N N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Rajkot Jn 12:32 N N N N Y N N
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp Ahmedabad Jn 08:15 Rajkot Jn 13:10 Y N Y Y Y Y N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp Ahmedabad Jn 08:15 Rajkot Jn 13:10 N Y N N N N Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex Ahmedabad Jn 09:15 Rajkot Jn 13:31 Y N N Y N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 Rajkot Jn 14:50 N N N N Y N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:50 Rajkot Jn 16:17 N N N Y N N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex Ahmedabad Jn 11:15 Rajkot Jn 15:48 N Y N N N N N
59547 Okha Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 12:00 Rajkot Jn 20:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16614 Rajkot Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:20 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N N N N N Y N
17018 Rajkot Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:20 Rajkot Jn 19:00 N Y Y N N N Y
12476 Sarvodaya Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:35 Rajkot Jn 19:21 N Y N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:35 Rajkot Jn 19:21 Y N N N N N N
09222 Sc Pbr Spl Ahmedabad Jn 15:10 Rajkot Jn 20:05 N N N Y N N N
19567 Vivek Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Rajkot Jn 20:55 N Y N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Rajkot Jn 22:20 N Y Y Y Y Y Y
29059 Hapa Intercity Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Rajkot Jn 22:20 Y N N N N N N
15636 Dwarka Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N Y N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Ahmedabad Jn 18:20 Rajkot Jn 22:56 N N N N Y N N
19215 Saurashtra Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:00 Rajkot Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19221 Somnath Express Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Rajkot Jn 02:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Rajkot Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Rajkot Trains

Planning to travel from ahmedabad to rajkot via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bdts Hapa Spl, Sau Janata Exp, Okha Express, Bsb Okha Exp, Hapa Intercity, Hapa Express, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Puri Okha Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Gkp Okha Expres and etc. There are different starting junctions like Ahmedabad Jn. Different trains running from ahmedabad to rajkot takes time approximately from 8 hrs 30 mins to 4 hours 0 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Okha Passenger, Saurashtra Mail, Sau Janata Exp, Somnath Express, Saurashtra Exp or some weekly trains like Vivek Exp, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Bdts Okha Spl, Dwarka Express, Rajkot Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Sarvodaya Exp, Sc Pbr Spl, Jamnagar Intcit and etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ahmedabad Jn( like Veraval Express, Dwarka Express, Somnath Express, Jamnagar Intcit, Bdts Okha Spl, Jbp Somnath Exp, Saurashtra Mail, Mao Hapa Sup Ex, Mao Hapa Spl, Jat Jamnagr Exp ).