Ahmedabad To Nagpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to NagpurRailwayStations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Nagpur 10:50 N N N N Y N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Nagpur 09:50 N N Y Y N N Y
22905 Okha Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Nagpur 09:50 N N Y Y N N Y
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Nagpur 12:15 N N N N N N Y
11453 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Nagpur 12:15 N N N Y N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 17:10 Nagpur 12:40 N N N N N Y N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Nagpur 11:25 N N N N Y N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Nagpur 11:25 Y N N Y N Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Nagpur 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Nagpur to Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Nagpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and IRCTC Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Ahmedabad To Nagpur Trains

Want to travel from Ahmedabad to Nagpur)? Know about the trains running on this route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Pbr Howrah Exp, Adi Nagpur Spl, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Prerana Express, Okha Howrah Express, Howrah Express, Gimb Puri Exp, Ahmedabad puri Express, Adi Puri Exp and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Ahmedabad Jn. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from19 hrs 50 mins to 17 hours 25 mins. Out of these 1 trains run daily and are Howrah Express and 8 are on weekly basis. Get your tickets booked on trains from Ahmedabad Jn( like Pbr Howrah Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Prerana Express, Howrah Express, Ahmedabad puri Express, Gimb Puri Exp, Okha Howrah Express, Porbandar Kaviguru Express, Adi Nagpur Spl ).