Ahmedabad To Jodhpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14708 Ranakpur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 00:10 Jodhpur Jn 09:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04724 St Sgnr Spl Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Jodhpur Jn 11:45 N N N Y N N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Jodhpur Jn 11:00 Y N N N N N N
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Jodhpur Jn 10:50 N N N Y Y N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:10 Jodhpur Jn 10:50 N N Y N N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Jodhpur Jn 11:10 N N N N Y N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Jodhpur Jn 12:15 N N Y N N N N
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Jodhpur Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Jodhpur Jn 16:30 Y N N N N N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Jodhpur Jn 16:35 N Y N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Jodhpur Jn 16:35 N N Y N Y N N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Jodhpur Jn 17:10 N N N N N N Y
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Jodhpur Jn 17:00 N N N N N Y N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Jodhpur Jn 17:00 Y N N N N N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Jodhpur Jn 17:45 Y N N Y N N N
19223 Adi Jat Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:20 Jodhpur Jn 20:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19027 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Jodhpur Jn 04:20 N N N N N Y N
04804 Adi Bgkt Spl Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 Bhagat Ki Kothi 07:10 N N N N Y N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:35 Jodhpur Jn 06:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Jodhpur Jn 07:45 N N Y N N N Y
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:40 Jodhpur Jn 07:20 N Y N N N N N

Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.


About Jodhpur City

Popularly known as the ‘Sun City', Jodhpur is the second biggest city in Rajasthan state. Once the base of princely state of Marwar, Jodhpur is set magnificently amidst the sand dunes and thorny vegetation of great Indian Thar Desert. Jodhpur city was founded by a Rajput chief Rao Jodha in the year 1459. Due to its strategic location on the silk route of the 16th century, the city had special importance among traders and travellers alike. Even today the exquisite forts, palaces, temples and havelis (mansions) sprawled across the city speak of its glorious past. Besides, the traditional lifestyle, colourful festivity and lively people add more charm to this former Princely state.