Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Railway Station

Name: Ahmedabad Jn Code: ADI City: Ahmedabad
More Ahmedabad stations : Ambli Road     Ahmedabad Jn     Asarva Jn     Chandlodiya     Mani Nagar     Naroda     Sabarmati Jn     Vatva
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
19263 Delhi Sr Expres 00:20 00:50 30 min N N Y N N N Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex 00:20 00:50 30 min N N N N Y Y N
19261 Porbandar Exp 00:30 00:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres 00:35 01:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp 00:50 01:00 10 min N N N Y Y N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp 00:50 01:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp 01:05 01:30 25 min Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 01:20 01:30 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
19131 Kutch Express 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp 01:50 02:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
12972 Bvc Bdts Expres 01:52 02:12 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp 02:10 02:40 30 min N Y N N Y N N
19017 Sau Janata Exp 02:10 02:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16733 Rmm Okha Expres 02:15 02:40 25 min Y N N N N N N
19132 Kutch Express 02:35 03:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N N Y N N
59230 Bvc St Link Exp 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N Y N N N
19026 Surat Express 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N Y N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp 03:35 03:55 20 min N N Y N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Exp 03:35 03:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
54806 Jp Adi Passnger 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11454 Prerana Express 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
16502 Ahmadabad Exp 03:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19222 Somnath Express 03:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19166 Sabarmati Exp 04:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
19168 Sabarmati Exp 04:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
22907 Mao Hapa Sup Ex 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
19056 Ju Bl Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 04:20 04:40 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12960 Bhuj Dadar Exp 04:20 04:40 20 min N Y N N Y N N
19943 Udz Adi Express 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59439 Ahmadabad Pass 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres 04:35 04:55 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp 04:35 04:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19005 Saurashtra Mail 04:45 05:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12942 Parasnath Exp 04:55 05:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
12934 Karnavati Exp Starts 04:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19707 Aravali Express 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bhavnagar Exp 05:25 05:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Azimabad Expres 05:35 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
12267 Adi Duronto Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Starts 06:05 - N Y N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp 06:10 07:10 0 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp 06:15 06:45 30 min Y N N N Y Y N
12298 Adi Duronto Exp 06:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
17038 Bkn Sc Exp 06:25 06:50 25 min Y N N N N Y N
16126 Ju Ms Express 06:25 06:50 25 min N Y N N N N N
12901 Gujarat Mail 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Ajmer Express 06:45 07:05 20 min N N N Y N Y N
16506 Gandhidham Exp 06:45 07:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp 06:45 07:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
12918 Gujrat S Kranti 06:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
19012 Gujarat Express Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp 07:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
52928 Mewar Fast Pass Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19259 Kcvl Bvc Expres 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
16508 Jodhpur Express 07:15 07:40 25 min N N Y N Y N N
19270 Pbr Express 07:15 07:50 35 min N Y Y N N N N
16312 Bikaner Express 07:15 07:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
16334 Veraval Express 07:15 07:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
16338 Okha Express 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N N Y N Y
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp 07:15 07:40 25 min N Y N N N N N
16336 Gandhidham Exp 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 07:25 Ends - Y N N Y N Y Y
18405 Puri Adi Exp 07:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12994 Puri Gimb Exp 07:25 07:45 20 min N N Y N N N N
12916 Ashram Express 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 07:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 07:45 08:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex 07:45 08:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
11096 Ahimsa Express 07:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y N N N N Y
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
12959 Dadar Bhuj Exp 08:05 08:25 20 min N N Y N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex Starts 08:05 - N N N N N N Y
19310 Indore Gnc Exp 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 08:55 09:15 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
19025 Mahuva Express 09:10 09:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
17017 Rjt Sc Express 09:40 10:00 20 min Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
19568 Vivek Express 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
19105 Haridwar Mail Starts 10:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19109 Gujarat Queen 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Surat Intercity 10:30 10:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity 10:30 10:50 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
12938 Garbha Express 10:45 11:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres 10:45 11:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
12950 Pbr Kaviguru Ex 10:55 11:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
16335 Nagercoil Exp 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres 11:05 11:25 20 min Y N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 11:10 11:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:10 11:35 25 min N Y N N N N N
19223 Adi Jat Express Starts 11:20 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Starts 11:35 - N N N N Y N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Starts 11:35 - N N N N N Y N
59547 Okha Passenger Starts 12:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Starts 12:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12834 Hwh Adi Express 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp 13:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp 13:35 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
19028 Vivek Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N Y N N N N N
17204 Cct Bvc Express 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
16614 Rajkot Express 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
17018 Rajkot Express 14:00 14:20 20 min N Y Y N N N Y
59548 Okha Adi Pass 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 14:15 14:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
12476 Sarvodaya Exp 14:15 14:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 14:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres 14:30 14:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N N Y N Y
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres 14:30 14:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj 14:30 14:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N Y N Y N
59441 Ahmedabad Pass 14:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19011 Gujarat Express 14:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19224 Jat Adi Express 15:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres 15:15 16:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 15:30 16:25 55 min N N Y N N N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 15:55 16:25 30 min N N N N N Y N
12949 Kaviguru Expres 15:55 16:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
22905 Okha Howrah Exp 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
16734 Rameswaram Exp 15:55 16:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
19567 Vivek Exp 16:10 16:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Starts 16:25 - N N N Y N N N
11453 Prerana Express Starts 16:35 - N N N Y N N Y
12548 Agra Super Fast Starts 16:55 - Y N Y N N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail 16:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12917 Gujarat Smprk K Starts 17:20 - Y N Y N Y N N
18402 Okha Puri Exp 17:20 18:00 40 min N N Y N N N N
29059 Hapa Intercity 17:35 18:00 25 min Y N N N N N N
19059 Jamnagar Intcit 17:35 18:00 25 min N Y Y Y Y Y Y
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12844 Adi Puri Exp Starts 18:00 - Y N N Y N Y Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express Starts 18:00 - N Y N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
15636 Dwarka Express 18:00 18:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
18406 Adi Puri Exp Starts 18:00 - N N N N Y N N
19110 Gujarat Queen Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 18:25 18:45 20 min Y N N N N Y N
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 18:25 18:45 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12915 Ashram Express Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 19:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19309 Gnc Indore Exp 19:25 19:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath 19:30 19:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
19027 Vivek Express 19:30 19:55 25 min N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast 19:30 19:55 25 min Y N N Y N N N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp 19:40 20:20 40 min N Y N Y N N Y
19215 Saurashtra Exp 19:40 20:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Starts 19:55 - N N N N N N Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp 20:05 20:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19167 Sabarmati Exp Starts 20:50 - Y Y N Y N Y N
19165 Sabarmati Exp Starts 20:50 - N N Y N Y N Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Starts 21:00 - N N N Y N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
15667 Kamakhya Expres 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12480 Suryanagari Exp 21:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52927 Udz Adi Fastpa 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Azimabad Expres Starts 21:30 - Y N Y N N N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Starts 21:40 - N N N N N Y N
19221 Somnath Express Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express 22:05 22:40 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp 22:10 22:30 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12989 Ajmer Express 22:10 22:30 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12297 Pune Duronto Starts 22:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19944 Adi Udz Express Starts 23:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19569 Okha Bsb Expres 23:00 23:25 25 min N N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express 23:00 23:25 25 min N N N N N Y N
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp 23:00 23:25 25 min N Y N N N N N
54805 Ajmer Passenger Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19115 Bdts Bhuj Exp 23:40 23:59 19 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12268 Bct Duronto Exp Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Ranakpur Expres 23:50 00:10 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Bsb Adi Exp 23:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp 23:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N

About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

There are number of trains from Ahmedabad Jn like Nagercoil Exp, Hapa Intercity, Swarna J Raj Ex, Saurashtra Mail, Hw Adi Mail, Cdg Sup Fast, Sau Janata Exp, Kcvl Bvc Expres, Bkn Kcvl Expres, Pune Duronto. You can choose among different trains out of which some are originating from Ahmedabad Jn station like Sultanpur Exp, Ahimsa Express, Ashram Express, Howrah Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Adi Ypr Express, Gujarat Express, Azimabad Expres, Somnath Express, Bct Duronto Exp etc or some trains that arrives at time 07:15, 21:05, 01:20, 04:00, 02:35, 19:40, 06:25, 03:45, 15:55, 19:10 and trains Jodhpur Express, Kamakhya Expres, Dee Bdts G Rath, Sabarmati Exp, Kutch Express, Ala Hazrat Exp, Bkn Sc Exp, Ahmadabad Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Kyq Gimb Expres respectively. There are different trains like Bsb Adi Exp, Af Adi Sf Exp, Lok Shakti Exp, Sabarmati Exp, Adi Duronto Exp, Jat Adi Express, Udz Adi Express, Somnath Express, Ahmedabad Exp, Gujarat Express etc . that ends at Ahmedabad Jnwhile there are trains like Veraval Pune Ex, Prerana Express, Hwh Pbr Okhaex, Parasnath Exp, Pbr Express, Dee Garibrath, Navjeevan Exp, Adi Puri Exp, Pbr Howrah Exp, Bgkt Sbc Expres departs at 16:25, 16:35, 09:15, 05:15, 07:50, 19:40, 06:40, 18:00, 16:15, 14:50 time respectively. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Gnc Indore Exp, Gujarat Queen, Swarna J Raj Ex, Karnavati Exp, Ranakpur Expres, Ashram Express, Navjeevan Exp, Okha Adi Pass, Bhavnagar Exp, Bdts Bhuj Exp etc or train that run weekly like Bsb Okha Exp, Okha Howrah Exp, Hapa Intercity, Jat Jamnagr Exp, Bikaner Express, Garib Nawaz Exp, Bgktpune Expres, Rjt Sc Express, Ypr Ac Express, Hapa Jat Expres and etc.