Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad Railway Station

Name: Ahmedabad Jn Code: ADI City: Ahmedabad
More Ahmedabad stations : Ambli Road     Asarva Jn     Chandlodiya     Mani Nagar     Naroda     Sabarmati Jn     Vatva
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Ahmedabad Jn (ADI), Ahmedabad :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12997 Hapa Express 00:01 00:20 19 min N N Y Y N N N
04724 St Sgnr Spl 00:20 00:50 30 min N N N Y N N N
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 00:20 00:50 30 min N N N N Y Y N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 00:20 00:50 30 min N N Y N N N Y
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Express 00:30 00:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
14707 Bikaner ranakpur Express 00:35 01:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 00:50 01:00 10 min Y N N N N N N
17037 Secunderabad bikaner Express 00:50 01:00 10 min N N N Y Y N N
06013 Bikaner Exp 00:50 01:10 20 min N N Y N N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl 00:55 01:20 25 min N N N N Y N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl 01:05 01:30 25 min N N N Y N N N
22452 Chandigarh Bandra Superfast Express 01:05 01:30 25 min Y N N Y N N N
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath 01:20 01:30 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
19131 Bandra Kutch Express 01:40 02:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19570 Varanasi Okha Express 01:50 02:10 20 min Y N N N N N N
12972 Bhavnagar terminus Bandra Terminus Express 01:52 02:12 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19264 Delhi S Rohilla Porbandar Express 02:10 02:40 30 min N Y N N Y N N
19017 Bandra Terminus Sanand Janata Express 02:10 02:30 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl 02:15 02:40 25 min N N Y N N N N
16733 Rameswaram Okha Express 02:15 02:40 25 min Y N N N N N N
19132 Bhuj Kutch Express 02:35 03:00 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59230 Bhavnagar Trmus Surat Link Express 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N Y N N N
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N N N Y Y
19026 Surat Express 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N Y N N N
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Express 03:07 03:27 20 min N N N N Y N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl 03:10 03:30 20 min N N Y N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp 03:30 03:50 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Express 03:35 03:55 20 min N N Y N N N N
18401 Puri Okha Express 03:35 03:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
54806 Jaipur Ahmedabad Passenger 03:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11454 Prerana Express 03:45 Ends - N N N Y N N Y
16502 Yesvantpur ahmadabad Express 03:45 Ends - N Y N N N N N
19222 Veraval Somnath Express 03:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01223 Ngp Adi Spl 04:00 Ends - N N N N N N Y
01449 Pune Adi Specia 04:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19166 Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 04:00 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
19168 Varanasi Sabarmati Express 04:00 Ends - N Y N Y N Y Y
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N N N Y N
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Express 04:10 04:30 20 min N N N Y N N N
09417 Mao Adi Spl 04:10 Ends - Y N N N N N N
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 04:20 04:40 20 min N Y N N Y N N
09533 Mao Hapa Spl 04:20 04:40 20 min N N N N N Y N
09460 Bhuj Dadar Spl 04:20 04:40 20 min N Y N N Y N N
12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp 04:20 04:40 20 min N N Y N N N Y
59439 Mumbai Central Ahmadabad Passenger 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19943 Udz Adi Express 04:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19143 Lok Shakti Exp 04:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19066 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Express 04:35 04:55 20 min N N N N N N Y
15046 Okha Gorakhpur express 04:35 04:45 10 min Y N N N N N N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl 04:35 04:55 20 min N Y N N N N N
12990 Ajmer dadar Express 04:35 04:55 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
06014 Bkn Ms Spl 04:35 04:55 20 min N N N N Y N N
19005 Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail 04:45 05:05 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12934 Ahmedabad karnavati Express Starts 04:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12942 Asansol parasnath Express 04:55 05:15 20 min N N N N N Y N
19116 Bhuj Bandra Express 05:05 05:25 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12971 Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar 05:25 05:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12948 Patna azimabad Express 05:35 Ends - N N N N Y N Y
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia 05:35 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12267 Adi Duronto Exp 05:50 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Starts 06:05 - N Y N N N N N
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Express Starts 06:05 - N Y N N N N N
19216 Porbandar Saurashtra Express 06:10 07:10 0 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14311 Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express 06:15 06:45 30 min Y N N N Y Y N
12298 Adi Duronto Exp 06:15 Ends - N Y N N Y N Y
09036 Jp Bdts Spl 06:15 06:40 25 min Y N N N N N N
17038 bikaner Secunderabad Express 06:25 06:50 25 min Y N N N N Y N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl 06:25 06:50 25 min Y N N N N N N
09025 Bdts Bhuj Sf Sp 06:25 06:45 20 min N N N N N Y N
16126 Jodhpur chennai Egmore Express 06:25 06:50 25 min N Y N N N N N
12901 Gujarat Mail 06:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp Starts 06:40 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express 06:45 07:05 20 min N N N Y N Y N
12918 Gujrat S Kranti 06:45 Ends - N N Y N Y N Y
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz Express 06:45 07:05 20 min N N N N N N Y
16506 Bangalore city Gandhidham Express 06:45 07:05 20 min Y N N N N N N
09001 Ahmedabad Sup S 06:55 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
19012 Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Starts 07:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19108 Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express 07:00 Ends - N N Y N N N N
09408 Ljn Adi Spl 07:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
52928 Ahmedabad Mewar Fast Passenger Starts 07:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N N N Y N
19270 Porbandar Express 07:15 07:50 35 min N Y Y N N N N
16334 Trivandrum Cntl Veraval Express 07:15 07:35 20 min N N Y N N N N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Express 07:15 07:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
16336 Nagercoil gandhidham Express 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N Y N N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Express 07:15 07:40 25 min N N Y N Y N N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur Express 07:15 07:40 25 min N Y N N N N N
16338 Ernakulam okha Express 07:15 07:35 20 min N N N N Y N Y
18405 Puri Ahmedabad Express 07:25 Ends - N N N N Y N N
12843 Puri Adi Exp 07:25 Ends - Y N N Y N Y Y
12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 07:25 07:45 20 min N N Y N N N N
12916 Ashram Express 07:40 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11050 Ahmedabad Exp 07:45 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N N Y N
11096 Ahimsa Express 07:45 Ends - N N N Y N N N
11088 Pune Veraval Ex 07:45 08:05 20 min N N N N Y N N
11092 Pune Bhuj Exp 07:45 08:05 20 min N Y N N N N N
11466 Jbp Somnath Exp 07:55 08:15 20 min N Y N N N N Y
11464 Jbp Somnath Exp 07:55 08:15 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y N
12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 08:05 08:25 20 min N N Y N N Y N
19107 Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi Express Starts 08:05 - N N N N N N Y
19310 Indore Gandhinagar Express 08:45 08:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09451 Gandhidham Spl 08:55 09:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
12906 Hwh Pbr Okhaex 08:55 09:15 20 min Y N N Y N N Y
09412 Pnbe Adi Spl 09:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19025 Mahuva Express 09:10 09:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp 09:15 09:35 20 min Y N N Y N N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp 09:20 09:40 20 min N N N N N N Y
09531 Bdts Hapa Spl 09:20 09:40 20 min N N N N Y N N
09418 Ganpati Special Starts 09:30 - N N N N N Y N
12958 New Delhi Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 09:35 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16613 Rajkot coimbatore Express 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp 09:40 10:00 20 min N Y N N N N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl 09:40 10:05 25 min N N N Y N N N
19568 Okha Vivek Express 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N Y N N
17017 Rajkot secunderabad Express 09:40 10:00 20 min Y N Y Y N N N
17203 Bhavnagar Trmus Kakinada Express 09:40 10:00 20 min N N N N N Y N
19109 Gujarat Queen 10:15 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19060 Jamnagar Surat Intercity 10:30 10:50 20 min Y N Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Hapa Surat Intercity 10:30 10:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
09561 Bdts Okha Spl 10:30 10:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
12938 Howrah garbha Express 10:45 11:05 20 min N N Y N N N N
16311 Bikaner kochuveli Express 10:45 11:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
12950 Santragachi porbandar Kaviguru Express 10:55 11:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Express 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N Y N N
19260 Bhavnagar Trmus Kochuveli Express 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N N N N Y
16333 Veraval Trivandrum Cntl Express 11:05 11:25 20 min N N N Y N N N
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 11:05 11:25 20 min Y N N N N Y N
12475 Hapa Jat Expres 11:10 11:35 25 min N N Y N N N N
12477 Jam Jat Express 11:10 11:35 25 min N Y N N N N N
12473 Sarvodaya Exp Starts 11:35 - N N N N N Y N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Starts 11:35 - Y N N N N N N
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express Starts 11:35 - N N N N Y N N
59547 Ahmedabad okha Passenger Starts 12:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09452 Mumbai Spl 12:30 12:50 20 min N N N Y N N N
12834 Hwh Adi Express 13:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09402 Mao Adi Specia 13:10 Ends - N N N N N N Y
12009 Shatabdi Exp 13:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
09413 Mao Adi Ac Spl 13:20 Ends - N N N N Y N N
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 13:20 Ends - Y N N N N N N
04723 Sgnr St Spl 13:20 14:00 40 min N N Y N N N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp 13:35 Ends - Y N Y N N Y N
19028 Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 13:35 14:00 25 min N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl 13:50 14:10 20 min N Y N N Y N N
17204 Kakinada Town Bhavnagar Trmus Express 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
16614 Coimbatore rajkot Express 14:00 14:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
17018 Secunderabad rajkot Express 14:00 14:20 20 min N Y Y N N N Y
59548 Okha Ahmedabad Passenger 14:10 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
01450 Adi Pune Spl Starts 14:10 - N N N N Y N N
12476 Jat Hapa Exp 14:15 14:35 20 min N Y N N N N N
12478 Jat Jamnagr Exp 14:15 14:35 20 min Y N N N N N N
12474 Sarvodaya Exp 14:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
16507 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore city Express 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N Y N Y N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Starts 14:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16531 Ajmer bangalore City Garib Nawaj 14:30 14:50 20 min Y N N N N N N
16505 Gandhidham bg Bangalore City Express 14:30 14:50 20 min N Y N N N N N
16533 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Express 14:30 14:50 20 min N N Y N N N N
16209 Ajmer mysore Express 14:30 14:50 20 min N N N N Y N Y
59441 Mumbai Central Ahmedabad passenger 14:45 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09222 Sc Pbr Spl 14:45 15:10 25 min N N N Y N N N
19011 Mumbai Central Gujarat Express 14:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19224 Jammu Tawai Ahmedabad Express 15:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09406 Ypr Adi Expres 15:10 Ends - N Y N N N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres 15:15 16:25 10 min N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp 15:30 16:25 55 min N N Y N N N N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl 15:50 16:35 45 min N Y N N N N N
22905 Okha Howrah Express 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex 15:55 16:25 30 min N N N N N Y N
16734 Okha Rameswaram Express 15:55 16:15 20 min N Y N N N N N
12905 Pbr Howrah Exp 15:55 16:15 20 min N N Y Y N N Y
12949 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 15:55 16:15 20 min N N N N Y N N
09401 Adi Madgaon Spl Starts 16:00 - N N N N Y N N
09403 Madgaon Special Starts 16:00 - N N N N Y N Y
06501 Ypr Adi Express 16:10 Ends - N N Y N N N N
19567 Tuticorin Vivek Express 16:10 16:30 20 min N Y N N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp 16:25 16:45 20 min N N N N N N Y
11095 Ahimsa Express Starts 16:25 - N N N Y N N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Starts 16:25 - N N N N N N Y
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Starts 16:35 - N N Y N N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Starts 16:35 - N N Y N N N N
09411 Adi Patna Spl Starts 16:35 - N Y N N N N N
11453 Prerana Express Starts 16:35 - N N N Y N N Y
02993 Gimb Puri Exp 16:40 17:10 30 min N N N N N Y N
19106 Hw Adi Mail 16:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09416 Ganpati Special Starts 16:55 - Y N Y N N Y N
12548 Agra Super Fast Starts 16:55 - Y N Y N N Y N
18402 Okha Puri Express 17:20 18:00 40 min N N Y N N N N
12917 Gujarat Smprk K Starts 17:20 - Y N Y N Y N N
29059 Surat Hapa Intercity 17:35 18:00 25 min Y N N N N N N
12957 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanthi Rajdhani Express Starts 17:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15045 Gorakhpur okha Express 18:00 18:20 20 min N N N N Y N N
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Express 18:00 18:20 20 min N N Y N N N N
18406 Ahmedabad puri Express Starts 18:00 - N N N N Y N N
16501 Ahmedabad yesvantpur Express Starts 18:00 - N Y N N N N N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Starts 18:00 - Y N N Y N Y Y
19110 Gujarat Queen Starts 18:10 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11465 Smnh Jbp Expres 18:25 18:45 20 min Y N N N N Y N
11463 Smnh Jbp Expres 18:25 18:45 20 min N Y Y Y Y N Y
12915 Ashram Express Starts 18:30 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12656 Navajivan Exp 19:00 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 19:10 19:30 20 min N N N N Y N N
19405 Ahmedabad Ac Ex 19:20 Ends - N Y N N N N N
09415 Mao Adi Special 19:20 Ends - Y N Y N Y N N
19309 Gandhinagar Indore Express 19:25 19:45 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Starts 19:30 - N N N N N Y N
19027 Bandra Vivek Express 19:30 19:55 25 min N N N N N Y N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Superfast Express 19:30 19:55 25 min Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl 19:30 19:55 25 min N N N Y N N N
12216 Dee Garibrath 19:30 19:40 10 min N Y Y N Y N Y
19215 Mumbai Saurashtra Mail 19:40 20:00 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express 19:40 20:20 40 min N Y N Y N N Y
11049 Kolhapur Expres Starts 19:55 - N N N N N N Y
04803 Bgkt Adi Spl 20:00 Ends - N N N N Y N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl 20:00 20:20 20 min N N N N N Y N
19018 Jamnagar Sanand Janata Express 20:05 20:30 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09404 Mao Adi Specia 20:15 Ends - N Y N N N N Y
06502 Yesvantpur Spl Starts 20:15 - N N Y N N N N
19167 Ahmedabad Varansi Sabarmati Express Starts 20:50 - Y Y N Y N Y N
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Starts 20:50 - N N Y N Y N Y
04804 Adi Bgkt Spl Starts 21:00 - N N N N Y N N
09459 Howrah Special 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N Y N N N
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Starts 21:05 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15635 Okha Guwahati Express 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N Y N N
15667 Gandhidham b G Kamakhya Express 21:05 21:30 25 min N N N N N Y N
12480 Suryanagari Exp 21:15 21:35 20 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12933 Karnavati Exp 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
52927 Udaipur City Ahmedabad Fast Passenger 21:25 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Express Starts 21:30 - Y N Y N N N N
09002 Adi Bct Sup Spl Starts 21:40 - Y N Y N Y N N
19406 Ypr Ac Express Starts 21:40 - N N N N N Y N
09026 Bhuj Bdts Sf Sp 21:50 22:10 20 min N N N N N Y N
09562 Okha Bdts Spl 21:50 22:10 20 min N Y N N N N N
19221 Ahmedabad Somnath Express Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail Starts 22:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Jaipur Aravali Express 22:05 22:40 35 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12490 Ddr Bikaner Exp 22:10 22:30 20 min N N Y N N N Y
12989 Dadar Ajmer Express 22:10 22:30 20 min Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp 22:20 22:40 20 min N Y N N N N N
19006 Okha Saurashtra Mail 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59460 Veraval Mumbai Central Passenger Express 22:25 22:50 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12297 Pune Duronto Starts 22:30 - N Y N N Y N Y
09532 Hapa Bdts Spl 22:45 23:10 25 min N N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express 23:00 23:25 25 min N N N Y N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Express 23:00 23:25 25 min N N N N N Y N
09108 Uhp Adi Spl 23:00 Ends - N Y N N N N N
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Express 23:00 23:25 25 min N Y N N N N N
09419 Ahmedabad Exp 23:15 Ends - N N N N Y N N
54805 Ahmedabad jaipur Passenger Starts 23:15 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl Starts 23:25 - N N N N Y N N
19115 Bandra Bhuj Express 23:40 23:59 19 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12268 Bct Duronto Exp Starts 23:45 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakpur Express 23:50 00:10 40 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Express 23:55 Ends - N N N N N N Y
19404 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Express 23:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N
12833 Howrah Express Starts 23:55 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp 23:55 Ends - N N N Y N N N

About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.