Ahmedabad To Jaipur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Jaipur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Jaipur 13:05 N N Y N N N Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Jaipur 13:05 N N N N Y Y N
19707 Aravali Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Jaipur 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Jaipur 18:00 N Y N N N N N
19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Jaipur 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:38 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Gandhinagar Jpr 23:55 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Jaipur 03:50 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Jaipur 04:05 Y N Y N N Y N
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Ahmedabad Jn 17:45 Jaipur 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:30 Jaipur 04:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Ahmedabad Jn 19:40 Jaipur 07:05 N Y Y N Y N Y
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Gandhinagar Jpr 08:53 N Y N Y N N Y
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Jaipur 09:05 N N N N N Y N
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 Jaipur 09:00 N N N Y N N N

Ahmedabad to Jaipur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.


About Jaipur City

Fondly called the ‘Pink City', Jaipur is capital of Rajasthan state. Literally meaning the ‘City of Victory', Jaipur was founded by Maharaja Jai Singh II in 1727. Jaipur is picture perfect destination and most of town's designing plan is the brainchild of Maharaja itself. The city is divided into nine blocks, symbolising the nine division of the universe and surrounded by an old 20 feet wall having eight gates. Jaipur earned the name the ‘Pink City' in 1876 when the city was painted in all pink to welcome Prince Albert. With magnificent palaces, majestic forts, picturesque havelis (mansions), embattled walls, well laid gardens, revered temples, lively people and rich culture, Jaipur makes an enchanting place. Major attractions of the city include City Palace, Hawa Mahal, Jantar Mantar, Amber Fort, Jaigarh Fort, Birla Mandir, Government Museum and several other museums. Jaipur is also known for its handicrafts, especially exquisite gold jewelry decorated with precious stones. Besides, colourful fairs and festivals, add more charm to the royal city.

More About - Ahmedabad To Jaipur Trains

Are you looking for a train from ahmedabad to jaipur? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ypr Jp Exp, Swarna J Raj Ex, Agra Super Fast, Gorakhpur Exp, Adi Sln Exp, Bdts Jp Spl, Ashram Express, Ala Hazrat Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Delhi Sr Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in ahmedabad like Ahmedabad Jn. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Haridwar Mail, Aravali Express, Swarna J Raj Ex, Ashram Express or some weekly trains like Adi Varanasi Ex, Adi Lucknow Spl, Adi Sln Exp, Dee Garibrath, Bdts Jp Spl, Ala Hazrat Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Ypr Jp Exp, Gorakhpur Exp, Delhi Sr Expres and etc. There are different pick up points in ahmedabad from Ahmedabad Jn( like Aravali Express, Swarna J Raj Ex, Adi Sln Exp, Haridwar Mail, Agra Super Fast, Ashram Express, Delhi Sr Expres, Bdts Jp Spl, Gorakhpur Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex ).