Ahmedabad To Bhiwandi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Bhiwandi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17017 Rjt Sc Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bhiwandi Road 18:53 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bhiwandi Road 18:53 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bhiwandi Road 18:53 N Y N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Bhiwandi Road 21:06 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Bhiwandi Road 21:06 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Bhiwandi Road 21:06 Y N N N N Y N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Bhiwandi Road 23:28 N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 Y N N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 N N N Y N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 N N N N Y N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N N N N N Y N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N N Y N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Bhiwandi Road 04:18 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Bhiwandi Road 04:33 N N N N N N Y

Ahmedabad to Bhiwandi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.