Ahmedabad To Bhiwandi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Bhiwandi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
17017 Rjt Sc Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bhiwandi Road 18:53 Y N Y Y N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bhiwandi Road 18:53 N N N N N N Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bhiwandi Road 18:53 N Y N N N N N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Bhiwandi Road 21:06 N N N Y N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Bhiwandi Road 21:06 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Bhiwandi Road 21:06 Y N N N N Y N
01450 Adi Pune Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Bhiwandi Road 23:28 N N N N Y N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 Y N N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 N N N Y N Y N
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bhiwandi Road 00:11 N N N N Y N Y
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N N N N N Y N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N N N Y N N N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N Y N N N N N
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bhiwandi Road 00:53 N N Y N N N N
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Bhiwandi Road 04:18 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Bhiwandi Road 04:33 N N N N N N Y

Ahmedabad to Bhiwandi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Bhiwandi Trains

Book your train tickets from ahmedabad to bhiwandi. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Mys Express, Bgktpune Expres, Yesvantpur Spl, Gimb Sbc Expres, Secunderabad Sp, Veraval Pune Ex, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Bgkt Sbcexp, Ahimsa Express, Vrl Tvc Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ahmedabad like Ahmedabad Jn. There are different trains that travel from ahmedabad to bhiwandi and time taken by these trains varies from 9 hrs 41 mins to 8 hours 28 mins. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ahmedabad Jn( like Bgkt Sbcexp, Bgktpune Expres, Sbc Garib Nawaj, Secunderabad Sp, Rjt Sc Express, Coimbatore Exp, Bhuj Pune Exp, Veraval Pune Ex, Ahimsa Express, Okha Ers Expres ).