Ahmedabad To Bharuch Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Bharuch Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14707 Ranakpur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Bharuch Jn 03:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Bharuch Jn 03:54 N Y Y N Y N Y
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Bharuch Jn 04:03 Y N N Y N N N
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:30 Bharuch Jn 04:07 N N N Y N N N
19056 Ju Bl Express Sabarmati Jn 02:10 Bharuch Jn 07:18 N N N Y N N N
19132 Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Bharuch Jn 05:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Bharuch Jn 07:48 Y N N Y N Y N
12934 Karnavati Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Bharuch Jn 07:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Ahmedabad Jn 04:55 Bharuch Jn 07:50 N Y N N N N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Ambli Road 05:22 Bharuch Jn 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Bharuch Jn 08:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Bharuch Jn 10:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09418 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 09:30 Bharuch Jn 12:25 N N N N N Y N
19568 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Bharuch Jn 12:54 N N N N Y N N
29060 Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Bharuch Jn 13:28 N Y N N N N N
19060 Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Bharuch Jn 13:28 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Bharuch Jn 13:05 N N N Y N N N
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Bharuch Jn 18:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 14:10 Bharuch Jn 17:38 N Y N N Y N N
12010 Shatabdi Exp Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Bharuch Jn 17:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bharuch Jn 17:39 N N N Y N Y N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Sabarmati Jn 14:50 Bharuch Jn 19:25 N Y N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Bharuch Jn 17:39 N N N N Y N Y
12949 Kaviguru Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:15 Bharuch Jn 18:53 N N N N Y N N
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bharuch Jn 19:08 N N N Y N N N
01224 Adi Nagpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bharuch Jn 19:22 N N N N N N Y
11091 Bhuj Pune Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bharuch Jn 19:08 N N Y N N N N
11087 Veraval Pune Ex Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bharuch Jn 19:08 N N N N N Y N
11089 Bgktpune Expres Ahmedabad Jn 16:25 Bharuch Jn 19:08 N Y N N N N N
09420 Majn Sf Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Bharuch Jn 19:25 N N Y N N N N
09414 Adi Mao Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Bharuch Jn 19:25 N N Y N N N N
11453 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Jn 16:35 Bharuch Jn 19:23 N N N Y N N Y
09416 Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Bharuch Jn 19:40 Y N Y N N Y N
12844 Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Bharuch Jn 20:51 Y N N Y N Y Y
18406 Adi Puri Exp Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Bharuch Jn 20:51 N N N N Y N N
19110 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 18:10 Bharuch Jn 21:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09405 Yesvantpur Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:30 Bharuch Jn 22:48 N N N N N Y N
11049 Kolhapur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Bharuch Jn 23:02 N N N N N N Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Bharuch Jn 23:39 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19144 Lok Shakti Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:05 Bharuch Jn 23:53 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19708 Aravali Express Sabarmati Jn 21:10 Bharuch Jn 01:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:00 Bharuch Jn 00:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09562 Okha Bdts Spl Ahmedabad Jn 22:10 Bharuch Jn 02:10 N Y N N N N N
59460 Vrl Bct Pass Ex Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Bharuch Jn 01:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19006 Saurashtra Mail Ahmedabad Jn 22:50 Bharuch Jn 01:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Bharuch Jn 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 Bharuch Jn 02:43 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Bharuch Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Bharuch Trains

Want to travel from ahmedabad to bharuch on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Aii Mys Express, Fl Bdts Spl, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Kolhapur Expres, Ahimsa Express, Majn Sf Ac Spl, Ganpati Special, Sau Janata Exp, Surat Intercity and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Sabarmati Jn, Ahmedabad Jn. Choose trains between ahmedabad to bharuch with time approximately from 5 hrs 40 mins to 2 hours 24 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Lok Shakti Exp, Ahmedabad Pass, Kutch Express, Ahmadabad Pass, Karnavati Exp, Howrah Express, Ranakpur Expres, Sau Janata Exp, Saurashtra Exp, Gujarat Express or some weekly trains like Ahimsa Express, Cdg Bdts Sf Spl, Aii Ddr Expres, Adi Nagpur Spl, Vivek Express, Kolhapur Expres, Shatabdi Exp, Ju Bl Express, Okha Bdts Spl, Adi Puri Exp and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Ahmedabad Jn( like Adi Mao Ac Spl, Bkn Bdts Sf Spl, Ahmedabad Pass, Shatabdi Exp, Veraval Pune Ex, Ganpati Special, Ahimsa Express, Saurashtra Mail, Cdg Bdts Sf Exp, Kutch Express ), Sabarmati Jn( like Aravali Express, Surat Intercity, Ju Bl Express, Bkn Udn Spl ), Ambli Road( like Saurashtra Exp ).