Ahmedabad To Ankleshwar Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Ankleshwar Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19132 Kutch Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:00 Ankleshwar Jn 06:02 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12998 Hapa Ten Sup Ex Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Ankleshwar Jn 06:18 N N N N N Y Y
19262 Kochuveli Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:27 Ankleshwar Jn 06:18 N N N N Y N N
19216 Saurashtra Exp Ambli Road 05:22 Ankleshwar Jn 11:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19116 Bhuj Bdts Exp Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Ankleshwar Jn 08:51 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12655 Navjeevan Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:40 Ankleshwar Jn 09:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19012 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 Ankleshwar Jn 10:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09221 Secunderabad Sp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Ankleshwar Jn 13:20 N Y N N N N N
16613 Coimbatore Exp Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Ankleshwar Jn 12:58 N N N N N N Y
17017 Rjt Sc Express Ahmedabad Jn 10:00 Ankleshwar Jn 12:58 Y N Y Y N N N
19060 Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Ankleshwar Jn 13:39 Y N Y Y Y Y Y
29060 Surat Intercity Sabarmati Jn 10:04 Ankleshwar Jn 13:39 N Y N N N N N
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:10 Ankleshwar Jn 14:20 N N Y N N N N
16335 Nagercoil Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Ankleshwar Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N
16337 Okha Ers Expres Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Ankleshwar Jn 14:20 Y N N N N Y N
16333 Vrl Tvc Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Ankleshwar Jn 14:20 N N N Y N N N
19260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:25 Ankleshwar Jn 14:20 N N N N N N Y
59442 Ahmedabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 12:40 Ankleshwar Jn 18:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16505 Gimb Sbc Expres Ahmedabad Jn 14:50 Ankleshwar Jn 17:46 N Y N N N N N
09260 Bvc Kcvl Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:45 Ankleshwar Jn 20:35 N N N N N N Y
16501 Adi Ypr Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:00 Ankleshwar Jn 20:59 N Y N N N N N
19110 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Jn 18:10 Ankleshwar Jn 21:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19018 Sau Janata Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:30 Ankleshwar Jn 23:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19406 Ypr Ac Express Ahmedabad Jn 21:40 Ankleshwar Jn 00:19 N N N N N Y N
59440 Ahmadabad Pass Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 Ankleshwar Jn 04:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Ankleshwar Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.