Ahmedabad To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Ajmer Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Ajmer Jn 10:55 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Ajmer Jn 10:55 N N Y N N N Y
19707 Aravali Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Ajmer Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Ajmer Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Ajmer Jn 15:55 N Y N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Ahmedabad Jn 07:05 Ajmer Jn 17:30 N N N N N N Y
16210 Ajmer Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:05 Ajmer Jn 17:30 N N N Y N Y N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 Ajmer Jn 19:55 N N N N N N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Ajmer Jn 20:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Ajmer Jn 21:00 Y N N N N N N
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Ajmer Jn 21:00 N N N N Y N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Ajmer Jn 01:30 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Ajmer Jn 02:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Ahmedabad Jn 17:45 Ajmer Jn 00:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:30 Ajmer Jn 02:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Ahmedabad Jn 19:40 Ajmer Jn 04:50 N Y Y N Y N Y
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Ajmer Jn 04:50 Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Ajmer Jn 05:02 N N N Y N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Ajmer Jn 06:20 N N N N N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Ajmer Jn 06:00 N Y N Y N N Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 Ajmer Jn 06:20 N N N Y N N N
12989 Ajmer Express Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Ajmer Jn 08:05 Y N N Y N Y N
54805 Ajmer Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 Ajmer Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Ajmer Trains

Are you looking for a train from ahmedabad to ajmer? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ala Hazrat Exp, Adi Sln Exp, Ajmer Passenger, Gorakhpur Exp, Adi Varanasi Ex, Sultanpur Exp, Swarna J Raj Ex, Ajmer Express, Cdg Sup Spl, Pbr Motihari Ex and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ahmedabad like Ahmedabad Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 17 hrs 50 mins to 7 hours 5 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Ashram Express, Haridwar Mail, Ajmer Passenger, Swarna J Raj Ex, Aravali Express or trains that run weekly like Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Ypr Jp Exp, Sultanpur Exp, Cdg Sup Fast, Ala Hazrat Exp, Cdg Sup Spl, Garib Nawaz Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Bdts Jp Spl, Adi Sln Exp and etc. There are different pick up points in ahmedabad from Ahmedabad Jn( like Cdg Sup Fast, Swarna J Raj Ex, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Cdg Sup Spl, Garib Nawaz Exp, Pbr Motihari Ex, Haridwar Mail, Ajmer Express, Adi Sln Exp, Ala Hazrat Exp ).