Ahmedabad To Agra Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Agra Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 04:45 Raja Ki Mandi 07:17 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Agra Fort 08:20 Y N Y N N Y N
12947 Azimabad Expres Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 Y N Y N N N N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N N Y N
15635 Guwahati Expres Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N N Y N N
09459 Howrah Special Ahmedabad Jn 21:30 Agra Fort 13:25 N N N Y N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N Y N N N
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:40 N Y N N N N N
12937 Garbha Express Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:40 N N N N N Y N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Ahmedabad Jn 23:25 Agra Fort 15:50 N N N N Y N N

Ahmedabad to Agra Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Ahmedabad To Agra Trains

If you are travelling from ahmedabad to agra then there are number of trains you can choose. To name some trains that run from ahmedabad to agra are Garbha Express, Guwahati Expres, Gorakhpur Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Okha Bsb Expres, Adi Patna Spl, Azimabad Expres, Howrah Special, Bvc Asansol Exp, Agra Super Fast and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Ahmedabad Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 26 hrs 32 mins to 15 hours 25 mins. There are different pick up points in ahmedabad from Ahmedabad Jn( like Howrah Special, Adi Patna Spl, Azimabad Expres, Gorakhpur Exp, Kamakhya Expres, Bvc Asansol Exp, Okha Bsb Expres, Garbha Express, Guwahati Expres, Agra Super Fast ).