Ahmedabad To Abu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Abu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14708 Ranakpur Expres Ahmedabad Jn 00:10 Abu Road 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Pbr Motihari Ex Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Abu Road 05:30 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Delhi Sr Expres Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Abu Road 05:30 N N Y N N N Y
17037 Sc Bkn Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Abu Road 05:55 N N N Y Y N N
16125 Ms Jodhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Abu Road 05:55 Y N N N N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:10 Abu Road 06:02 N N Y N N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Abu Road 05:56 N N N N Y N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Abu Road 06:56 N N Y N N N N
19055 Bl Jodhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Abu Road 08:45 N N Y N N N N
19707 Aravali Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Abu Road 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Sultanpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Abu Road 10:22 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Abu Road 10:28 N Y N N N N N
16532 Garib Nawaz Exp Ahmedabad Jn 07:05 Abu Road 11:45 N N N N N N Y
16210 Ajmer Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:05 Abu Road 11:45 N N N Y N Y N
16312 Bikaner Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Abu Road 11:45 Y N N N N N N
16534 Ypr Jodhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Abu Road 11:42 N Y N N N N N
16508 Jodhpur Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Abu Road 11:42 N N Y N Y N N
11090 Pune Jodhpur Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Abu Road 12:24 Y N N N N N N
19065 Bdts Jodhpur Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Abu Road 12:24 N N N N N Y N
19107 Janmabhoomi Ex Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Abu Road 12:25 N N N N N N Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Abu Road 13:20 Y N N Y N N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 Abu Road 13:30 N N N N N N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Abu Road 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19223 Adi Jat Express Ahmedabad Jn 11:20 Abu Road 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Gorakhpur Exp Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Abu Road 15:35 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Abu Road 15:35 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Abu Road 20:05 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Abu Road 21:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12957 Swarna J Raj Ex Ahmedabad Jn 17:45 Abu Road 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:30 Abu Road 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Ahmedabad Jn 19:40 Abu Road 23:42 N Y Y N Y N Y
19027 Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Abu Road 23:42 N N N N N Y N
22451 Cdg Sup Fast Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Abu Road 23:42 Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Abu Road 23:34 N N N Y N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Abu Road 00:30 N N N N N Y N
14312 Ala Hazrat Exp Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Abu Road 00:25 N Y N Y N N Y
19407 Adi Varanasi Ex Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 Abu Road 01:00 N N N Y N N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:35 Abu Road 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Ajmer Express Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Abu Road 02:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:40 Abu Road 02:40 N Y N N N N N
54805 Ajmer Passenger Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 Abu Road 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Ahmedabad to Abu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.

More About - Ahmedabad To Abu Trains

Planning to travel from ahmedabad to abu via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains that run on this route are Bdts Bikaner Sp, Cdg Sup Fast, Pbr Motihari Ex, Ms Jodhpur Exp, Dee Garibrath, Vivek Express, Ranakpur Expres, Aravali Express, Ypr Jp Exp, Sc Bkn Exp and etc. You can board your train from different locations in ahmedabad like Ahmedabad Jn. Different trains running from ahmedabad to abu takes time approximately from 6 hrs 50 mins to 3 hours 0 mins. Out of these 8 trains run daily and are Ranakpur Expres, Haridwar Mail, Swarna J Raj Ex, Aravali Express, Ajmer Passenger, Ashram Express, Adi Jat Express, Suryanagari Exp and 33 are on weekly basis. Choose your pickup points from Ahmedabad Jn( like Bdts Jp Spl, Bdts Aii Urs Sp, Pune Jodhpur Ex, Bl Jodhpur Exp, Janmabhoomi Ex, Dee Garibrath, Ajmer Passenger, Bdts Bikaner Sp, Bdts Jodhpur Ex, Gorakhpur Exp ).