Ahmedabad To Abu Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Ahmedabad to Abu Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
14708 Bandra Terminus Ranakp... Ahmedabad Jn 00:10 Abu Road 04:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19269 Porbandar Motihari Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Abu Road 05:30 N N N N Y Y N
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai... Ahmedabad Jn 00:50 Abu Road 05:30 N N Y N N N Y
17037 Secunderabad bikaner E... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Abu Road 05:55 N N N Y Y N N
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur... Ahmedabad Jn 01:00 Abu Road 05:55 Y N N N N N N
06013 Bikaner Exp Ahmedabad Jn 01:10 Abu Road 06:02 N N Y N N N N
07103 Sc Bkn Spl Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Abu Road 05:56 N N N N Y N N
04702 Udn Bkn Ac Spl Ahmedabad Jn 02:40 Abu Road 06:56 N N Y N N N N
19055 Valsad Jodhpur Express Ahmedabad Jn 03:55 Abu Road 08:45 N N Y N N N N
19707 Bandra Aravali Express Ahmedabad Jn 05:25 Abu Road 09:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19403 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Abu Road 10:22 N Y N N N N N
19603 Adi Sln Exp Ahmedabad Jn 06:05 Abu Road 10:28 N Y N N N N N
16532 Bangalore garib Nawaz... Ahmedabad Jn 07:05 Abu Road 11:45 N N N N N N Y
16210 Mysore ajmer Express Ahmedabad Jn 07:05 Abu Road 11:45 N N N Y N Y N
16312 Kochuveli Bikaner Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 07:35 Abu Road 11:45 Y N N N N N N
16534 Bangalore city Jodhpur... Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Abu Road 11:42 N Y N N N N N
16508 Bangalore jodhpur Expr... Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Abu Road 11:42 N N Y N Y N N
11090 Pune Bgkt Exp Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Abu Road 12:24 Y N N N N N N
19065 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi... Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Abu Road 12:24 N N N N N Y N
19107 Ahmedabad Janmabhoomi... Ahmedabad Jn 08:05 Abu Road 12:25 N N N N N N Y
09023 Bdts Bikaner Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Abu Road 13:20 Y N N Y N N N
09620 Bdts Aii Urs Sp Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 Abu Road 13:30 N N N N N N Y
19105 Haridwar Mail Ahmedabad Jn 10:05 Abu Road 14:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19223 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawai... Ahmedabad Jn 11:20 Abu Road 15:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Ex... Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Abu Road 15:35 N N N N Y N N
09407 Adi Lucknow Spl Ahmedabad Jn 11:35 Abu Road 15:35 Y N N N N N N
06511 Ypr Jp Exp Ahmedabad Jn 16:30 Abu Road 20:05 Y N N N N N N
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Abu Road 21:00 Y N Y N N Y N
12957 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayan... Ahmedabad Jn 17:45 Abu Road 20:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Jn 18:30 Abu Road 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12216 Dee Garibrath Ahmedabad Jn 19:40 Abu Road 23:42 N Y Y N Y N Y
19027 Bandra Vivek Express Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Abu Road 23:42 N N N N N Y N
22451 Mumbai Chandigarh Supe... Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Abu Road 23:42 Y N N Y N N N
04511 Cdg Sup Spl Ahmedabad Jn 19:55 Abu Road 23:34 N N N Y N N N
09035 Bdts Jp Spl Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Abu Road 00:30 N N N N N Y N
14312 Bhuj Ala Hazrat Expres... Ahmedabad Jn 20:20 Abu Road 00:25 N Y N Y N N Y
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Exp... Ahmedabad Jn 21:00 Abu Road 01:00 N N N Y N N N
12480 Suryanagari Exp Ahmedabad Jn 21:35 Abu Road 01:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12989 Dadar Ajmer Express Ahmedabad Jn 22:30 Abu Road 02:40 Y N N Y N Y N
04728 Bdts Bkn Sup Sp Ahmedabad Jn 22:40 Abu Road 02:40 N Y N N N N N
54805 Ahmedabad jaipur Passe... Ahmedabad Jn 23:15 Abu Road 06:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from Abu to Ahmedabad

Ahmedabad to Abu Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarats most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.