Agra To Patna Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Patna Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12396 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Rjndr Ngr Bihar 23:05 N N N N Y N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Patna Saheb 06:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Bme Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Patna Jn 04:30 Y N Y N N N N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N N Y
12947 Azimabad Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Patna Jn 04:30 N Y N Y N N N
15635 Guwahati Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Patna Jn 10:40 N N N N N Y N
12316 Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Patna Jn 06:05 Y N N N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Patna Jn 09:50 N N N N N Y N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Agra Cantt 23:30 Patna Jn 17:20 N N N Y Y N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Agra Cantt 23:30 Patna Jn 17:20 Y Y Y N N Y N

Agra to Patna Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.


About Patna City

Patna is the capital city of the state of Bihar. One of the world's oldest continuously inhabited places, Patna was earlier known by various names such as Azimabad, Kusumpur and Patalipurta. Besides a place of historic significance, Patna is also a sacred place for Sikhs. Guru Gobind Singh, the tenth and last guru of Sikhs born in Patna. Set on the southern bank of the River Ganges, the city also serves as an excellent base for visiting the Buddhist, Hindu and Jain pilgrimage centres of Bodhgaya, Nalanda, Pawapuri, Vaishali and Rajgir. A bustling capital city, Patna is also home to some of country's renowned educational institutions.

More About - Agra To Patna Trains

Planning to travel from agra to patna via rail. Find the list of trains according to your suitability. Some of the trains running on this route are Kota Pnbe Exp, Azimabad Expres, U A Toofan Exp, Ananya Express, Guwahati Expres, Kamakhya Expres, Ziyarat Express, Adi Patna Spl, Bme Ghy Express. The train starts from various stations in agra like Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel from agra to patna and time taken by these trains varies from 21 hrs 10 mins to 14 hours 10 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like U A Toofan Exp or some weekly trains like Kota Pnbe Exp, Azimabad Expres, Ananya Express, Adi Patna Spl, Bkn Ghy Express, Guwahati Expres, Ziyarat Express, Kamakhya Expres, Bme Ghy Express and etc. Choose your pickup points from Agra Fort( like Bme Ghy Express, Ziyarat Express, Bkn Ghy Express, Ananya Express, Azimabad Expres, Adi Patna Spl, Guwahati Expres, Kamakhya Expres ), Raja Ki Mandi( like U A Toofan Exp ), Agra Cantt( like Kota Pnbe Exp ).