Agra To Mathura Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Mathura Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Mathura Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Mathura Jn 01:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Mathura Jn 01:37 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Mathura Jn 02:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Agra Cantt 01:55 Mathura Jn 02:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Agra Cantt 02:10 Mathura Jn 03:02 N Y N N N Y N
12447 U P Smprk Krnti Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N N Y N N
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 N N N N Y N N
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp Agra Cantt 02:25 Mathura Jn 03:08 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 Mathura Jn 03:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Agra Cantt 03:05 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Agra Cantt 03:05 Mathura Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 Mathura Jn 05:01 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 Mathura Jn 05:01 Y N Y N N N N
12723 A P Exp Agra Cantt 05:23 Mathura Jn 06:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Mathura Jn 07:20 Y N Y N N N Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Mathura Jn 07:20 N Y N Y Y Y N
14211 Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 06:00 Mathura Jn 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14317 Ind Ddn Express Agra Cantt 06:25 Mathura Jn 08:05 Y N N N N N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Agra Cantt 06:25 Mathura Jn 08:05 N N Y N N N N
12403 Ald Mtj Express Raja Ki Mandi 06:41 Mathura Jn 08:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12627 Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 06:45 Mathura Jn 07:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express Agra Cantt 07:10 Mathura Jn 08:05 N N N Y Y N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Agra Cantt 07:35 Mathura Jn 08:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 07:45 Mathura Jn 09:10 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 Mathura Jn 09:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Mathura Jn 09:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Agra Cantt 09:15 Mathura Jn 10:07 Y Y N N Y N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 Mathura Jn 11:03 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 Mathura Jn 11:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 Mathura Jn 11:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Mathura Jn 12:05 N N Y N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Agra Cantt 11:25 Mathura Jn 12:12 N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Agra Cantt 11:30 Mathura Jn 12:12 N N Y N N Y Y
12807 Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 Mathura Jn 14:32 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N Y N N N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 Y N N N N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N Y N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:55 N N N N N N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Agra Cantt 14:05 Mathura Jn 14:59 N Y N N N Y N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Agra Fort 14:25 Mathura Jn 16:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Agra Cantt 16:08 Mathura Jn 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt 17:00 Mathura Jn 17:55 N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Mathura Jn 18:04 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Mathura Jn 18:42 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16031 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Mathura Jn 19:55 Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Mathura Jn 19:55 N Y N N N N N
12279 Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 Mathura Jn 19:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12177 Chambal Exp Agra Cantt 19:35 Mathura Jn 20:30 N N N N N Y N
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:35 Mathura Jn 21:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:43 Mathura Jn 21:23 N N N N Y N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Agra Cantt 23:50 Mathura Jn 00:33 N N N Y N N N

Agra to Mathura Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.