Agra To Lucknow Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Lucknow Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12180 Ljn Intercity Agra Cantt 05:50 Lucknow 11:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Agra Cantt 07:10 Badshahnagar 14:28 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Agra Cantt 07:10 Lucknow 13:35 N N N N N Y N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Agra Fort 10:10 Lucknow 17:10 N N N N N N Y
15635 Guwahati Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Lucknow 20:50 N N N N N N Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Lucknow 01:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
14866 Marudhar Expres Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Lucknow 02:50 N N Y N N N N
14864 Marudhar Expres Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Lucknow 02:50 N Y N N Y N Y
14854 Marudhar Expres Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Lucknow 02:50 Y N N Y N Y N
19039 Avadh Express Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Badshahnagar 07:33 N Y N N Y N Y
19037 Avadh Express Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Badshahnagar 07:33 Y N Y Y N Y N
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Agra Cantt 23:30 Lucknow 05:55 N N N Y Y N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Agra Cantt 23:30 Lucknow 05:55 Y Y Y N N Y N

Agra to Lucknow Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.


About Lucknow City

Often referred to as the ‘City of Nawabs', Lucknow is the capital city of Uttar Pradesh state. Historically known as the Awadh region, Lucknow has always been a multi-cultural city and centre of attraction for people across the world. Besides its rich culture, the city is famous for its Hindi and Urdu poetry, musical gharanas, exquisite chikan work and delectable cuisines. Despite being a bustling capital city, Lucknow presents a unique combination of its old charm and modernity.

More About - Agra To Lucknow Trains

Want to travel from agra to lucknow on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains running on this route are Guwahati Expres, Kamakhya Expres, Marudhar Expres, Ljn Intercity, Panchvalley Pa, Kota Pnbe Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Gorakhpur Exp. The train starts from various stations in agra like Idgah Agra Jn, Agra Fort, Agra Cantt, Fatehpur Sikri. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 11 hrs 0 mins to 5 hours 55 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Ljn Intercity or train that run weekly like Panchvalley Pa, Gorakhpur Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Aii Bju Spl, Avadh Express, Marudhar Expres, Guwahati Expres, St Mfp Express, Kamakhya Expres etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from agra like from Agra Cantt( like St Mfp Express, Ljn Intercity, Panchvalley Pa, Gorakhpur Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp ), Agra Fort( like Aii Bju Spl, Kamakhya Expres, Guwahati Expres ), Idgah Agra Jn( like Marudhar Expres ), Fatehpur Sikri( like Avadh Express ).