Agra To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15636 Dwarka Express Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N
19040 Avadh Express Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Avadh Express Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 N Y N Y N Y Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 Y N Y N N N Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Agra Fort 09:45 Kota Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
12942 Parasnath Exp Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N N Y N N
12948 Azimabad Expres Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N Y N Y N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Kota Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
12938 Garbha Express Agra Fort 18:15 Kota Jn 00:01 N Y N N N N N
59812 Haldighati Pass Agra Fort 19:00 Kota Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Agra to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.