Agra To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15636 Dwarka Express Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
15668 Kyq Gimb Expres Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N
19040 Avadh Express Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Avadh Express Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 N Y N Y N Y Y
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 Y N Y N N N Y
19570 Bsb Okha Exp Agra Fort 09:45 Kota Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
12942 Parasnath Exp Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N N Y N N
12948 Azimabad Expres Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N Y N Y N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Kota Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
12938 Garbha Express Agra Fort 18:15 Kota Jn 00:01 N Y N N N N N
59812 Haldighati Pass Agra Fort 19:00 Kota Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Agra to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Kota Trains

If you are travelling from agra to kota then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kyq Gimb Expres, Haldighati Pass, Bsb Okha Exp, Pnbe Adi Specia, Pnbe Kota Exp, Parasnath Exp, Azimabad Expres, Avadh Express, Garbha Express and etc. The train starts from various stations in agra like Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Fort. Different trains running from agra to kota takes time approximately from 10 hrs 45 mins to 5 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Haldighati Pass or train that run weekly like Bsb Okha Exp, Dwarka Express, Garbha Express, Azimabad Expres, Avadh Express, Pnbe Adi Specia, Kyq Gimb Expres, Parasnath Exp, Pnbe Kota Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Agra Fort( like Bsb Okha Exp, Dwarka Express, Azimabad Expres, Garbha Express, Parasnath Exp, Kyq Gimb Expres, Avadh Express, Haldighati Pass, Pnbe Adi Specia ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Pnbe Kota Exp ).