Agra To Kota Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Kota Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
15636 Guwahati Dwarka Expres... Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 06:10 N N Y N N N N
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Ex... Agra Fort 00:35 Kota Jn 07:10 N N N N Y N N
19040 Muzaffarnagar To Bandr... Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 Y N Y N Y N N
19038 Gorakhpur To Bandra Av... Agra Fort 04:10 Kota Jn 10:45 N Y N Y N Y Y
13239 Patna kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Patna jn Kota Express Raja Ki Mandi 05:25 Kota Jn 12:55 Y N Y N N N Y
19570 Varanasi Okha Express Agra Fort 09:45 Kota Jn 15:05 N N N N N N Y
12942 Asansol parasnath Expr... Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N N Y N N
12948 Patna azimabad Express Agra Fort 12:30 Kota Jn 17:40 N N N Y N Y N
09410 Pnbe Adi Specia Agra Fort 12:35 Kota Jn 17:50 Y N N N N N N
12938 Howrah garbha Express Agra Fort 18:15 Kota Jn 00:01 N Y N N N N N
59812 Agra Fort Haldighati P... Agra Fort 19:00 Kota Jn 05:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/kota-Agra-train-tickets.html">Kota to Agra</a>

Agra to Kota Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.