Agra To Kanpur Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Kanpur Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Agra Fort 03:25 Kanpur Central 07:30 N N N N N N Y
12180 Ljn Intercity Agra Cantt 05:50 Kanpur Central 10:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Kanpur Central 10:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15046 Gorakhpur Exp Agra Cantt 07:10 Kanpur Central 11:50 N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express Agra Cantt 07:10 Kanpur Central 11:50 N N N N N Y N
12396 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Kanpur Central 13:30 N N N N Y N N
05286 Aii Bju Spl Agra Fort 10:10 Kanpur Central 15:35 N N N N N N Y
13008 U A Toofan Exp Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Kanpur Central 18:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
15631 Bme Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N
09459 Howrah Special Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 19:00 N N N N Y N N
15635 Guwahati Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 19:00 N N N N N Y N
15667 Kamakhya Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 19:00 N N N N N N Y
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 18:50 Y N Y N N N N
12947 Azimabad Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Kanpur Central 18:50 N Y N Y N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N N N N Y
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N N Y N N
12316 Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Kanpur Central 19:55 Y N N N N N N
09409 Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Kanpur Central 19:55 N N N N N Y N
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Kanpur Central 00:10 Y Y N N Y Y N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Agra Cantt 17:00 Kanpur Central 01:05 N N N Y N N N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Agra Fort 19:45 Kanpur Central 23:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14866 Marudhar Expres Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Kanpur Central 01:20 N N Y N N N N
14854 Marudhar Expres Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Kanpur Central 01:20 Y N N Y N Y N
14864 Marudhar Expres Idgah Agra Jn 20:11 Kanpur Central 01:20 N Y N N Y N Y
19037 Avadh Express Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Kanpur Central 04:35 Y N Y Y N Y N
19039 Avadh Express Fatehpur Sikri 20:33 Kanpur Central 04:35 N Y N N Y N Y
12404 Mtj Ald Express Agra Cantt 21:40 Kanpur Central 02:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp Agra Cantt 23:30 Kanpur Central 04:20 N N N Y Y N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Agra Cantt 23:30 Kanpur Central 04:20 Y Y Y N N Y N

Agra to Kanpur Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.