Agra To Jhansi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Jhansi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Jhansi Jn 02:54 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Jhansi Jn 04:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Jhansi Jn 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Jhansi Jn 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Jhansi Jn 05:50 N N N N Y N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N N Y N N Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Jhansi Jn 05:46 Y N N N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Jhansi Jn 05:46 N Y N N N N N
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Jhansi Jn 06:15 N N N N Y N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Agra Cantt 03:10 Jhansi Jn 05:55 N N Y N N Y N
12178 Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Jhansi Jn 08:40 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Jhansi Jn 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:11 Jhansi Jn 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Jhansi Jn 12:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:32 Jhansi Jn 11:03 N N N N Y N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N Y N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N N N Y N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N N Y N N N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 Y N N N N N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Jhansi Jn 12:35 N Y N N N N N
12280 Taj Express Raja Ki Mandi 09:42 Jhansi Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Jhansi Jn 13:35 Y N N N N Y N
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Jhansi Jn 14:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12808 Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Jhansi Jn 14:35 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Jhansi Jn 14:35 N N Y N N N N
18508 Hirakund Exp Agra Cantt 11:50 Jhansi Jn 14:55 Y N N Y N N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Jhansi Jn 15:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Jhansi Jn 17:13 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Jhansi Jn 17:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Raja Ki Mandi 15:20 Jhansi Jn 19:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Jhansi Jn 19:05 Y Y N N Y Y N
14010 Patalkot Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Jhansi Jn 19:28 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Jhansi Jn 19:48 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Raja Ki Mandi 16:38 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N Y Y N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Raja Ki Mandi 17:00 Jhansi Jn 21:25 N N N Y N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Mfp St Express Agra Cantt 17:35 Jhansi Jn 21:25 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Jhansi Jn 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Jhansi Jn 20:40 N N Y N Y N N
12612 Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Jhansi Jn 20:40 Y N N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 22:05 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:42 Y N N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Agra Cantt 18:35 Jhansi Jn 21:35 N N N Y N N N
14314 Be Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Jhansi Jn 21:55 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:51 Jhansi Jn 21:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Raja Ki Mandi 19:03 Jhansi Jn 23:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp Agra Cantt 19:10 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N
16688 Navyug Express Agra Cantt 19:10 Jhansi Jn 22:30 N N N N Y N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Jhansi Jn 23:10 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Jhansi Jn 23:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Jhansi Jn 00:56 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Jhansi Jn 02:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12448 U P Smprk Krnti Agra Cantt 23:20 Jhansi Jn 02:05 Y Y N Y Y Y Y
02448 Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp Agra Cantt 23:20 Jhansi Jn 02:05 N N Y N N N N
12156 Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Jhansi Jn 02:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Jhansi Jn 03:25 N N N N N Y N

Agra to Jhansi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.


About Jhansi City

Jhansi is a city of north Indian state of Uttar Pradesh. Situated between the Pahunj and Betwa Rivers, the town is famous for bravery, courage and self respect. A historic place, Jhansi is popular as the land of Rani Laxmi Bai also known as ‘Jhansi ki rani', who bravely fought the British. Jhansi is now a major hub of trade and industries like railway workshops and iron and still factories. The city is also home to a number of manufacturing units of brassware, rugs, rubber and silk items. Jhansi Fort erected in early 17th century is the principal attraction of the city. Other places of interest are Rani Mahal, Maha Lakshmi Temple, Uttar Pradesh Government Museum, Panchtantra Park, Public Park, Panchkuian Temple, Ganesh Mandir, Siddeshwar Temple and St. Anthony Cathedral. Jhansi festival, a major cultural event is another attraction of the city.

More About - Agra To Jhansi Trains

Are you looking for a train from agra to jhansi? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. To name some trains that run from agra to jhansi are Punjab Mail, Ddn Mas Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Gkp Okha Expres, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Malwa Express, Kahanvally Exp, U P Smprk Krnti, Goa Express, Sgnr Ned Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in agra like Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Idgah Agra Jn. You can also choose your train according to total time taken by different trains which varies from 5 hrs 12 mins to 2 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Taj Express, Goa Express, Dakshin Express, Punjab Mail, Udz Kurj Exp, Gondwana Expres, Chhatisgarh Exp, A P Express, Malwa Express, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex or train that run weekly like Gkp Okha Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp, Samta Express, Himsagar Exp, Andaman Express, Kongu Express, Chambal Express, Lashkar Express, Vskp Swrn J Exp etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Cantt( like Nzm Mkp Kurj Sp, Fzr Hyb Spl, Himsagar Exp, Hirakund Exp, Jat Jbp Expres, Lashkar Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Tamil Nadu Exp, Dakshin Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Gkp Okha Expres, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Be Ltt Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Taj Express, Samta Express, G T Express, Kalingautkalexp, Jhelum Express, Kongu Express ), Idgah Agra Jn( like Udz Kurj Sup, Udz Kurj Exp ).