Agra To Gwalior Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Gwalior Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Gwalior 01:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Gwalior 02:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Gwalior 02:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Gwalior 03:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Gwalior 04:05 N N N N Y N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Gwalior 04:15 N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Gwalior 04:15 N N Y N N Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Gwalior 04:45 N N N N Y N N
12178 Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Gwalior 06:55 Y N N N N N N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Gwalior 10:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:11 Gwalior 09:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Gwalior 10:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:32 Gwalior 09:51 N N N N Y N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N Y N N N Y
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Gwalior 10:56 N N N Y N N N
12280 Taj Express Raja Ki Mandi 09:42 Gwalior 11:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12966 Udz Kurj Sup Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Gwalior 12:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp Idgah Agra Jn 10:50 Gwalior 12:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12648 Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Gwalior 12:58 N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Gwalior 12:58 Y Y N Y Y Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp Agra Cantt 11:50 Gwalior 13:15 Y N N Y N N Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Gwalior 13:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19326 Asr Indb Expres Raja Ki Mandi 12:45 Gwalior 14:50 N N N Y N N N
11078 Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Gwalior 15:28 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Gwalior 15:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp Raja Ki Mandi 15:20 Gwalior 17:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Gwalior 17:57 N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Gwalior 17:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Gwalior 18:08 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14318 Ddn Indb Exp Raja Ki Mandi 16:35 Gwalior 18:40 N N N N Y Y N
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp Raja Ki Mandi 16:38 Gwalior 18:40 N Y Y N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres Raja Ki Mandi 17:00 Gwalior 19:15 N N N Y N N N
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Gwalior 18:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Mfp St Express Agra Cantt 17:35 Gwalior 19:15 Y N N N N N N
12780 Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Gwalior 19:33 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Gwalior 19:20 Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Gwalior 19:20 N N Y N Y N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:17 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:17 Y N N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:12 N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:12 N Y N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres Agra Cantt 18:35 Gwalior 20:12 N N N Y N N N
14314 Be Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Gwalior 20:50 N N N N N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Gwalior 20:27 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Gwalior 20:27 Y Y Y Y N Y N
12412 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:51 Gwalior 20:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12190 Mahakoshal Exp Raja Ki Mandi 19:03 Gwalior 21:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16688 Navyug Express Agra Cantt 19:10 Gwalior 20:50 N N N N Y N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Gwalior 21:45 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Gwalior 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Gwalior 23:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Gwalior 00:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Gwalior 01:07 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Gwalior 01:40 N N N N N Y N

Agra to Gwalior Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.