Agra To Faridabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Faridabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Faridabad 03:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Faridabad 03:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Faridabad 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Faridabad 04:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 Faridabad 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 06:00 Faridabad 09:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14317 Ind Ddn Express Agra Cantt 06:25 Faridabad 10:19 Y N N N N N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Agra Cantt 06:25 Faridabad 10:19 N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjaini Express Agra Cantt 07:10 Faridabad 10:19 N N N Y Y N N
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 Faridabad 11:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Faridabad 11:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 Faridabad 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 Faridabad 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 Faridabad 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 Faridabad 16:14 Y N Y Y Y N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Agra Fort 14:25 Faridabad 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Agra Cantt 16:08 Faridabad 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Faridabad 19:12 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Faridabad 19:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N N N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Faridabad 20:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Faridabad 21:39 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Faridabad 21:40 Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 Faridabad 21:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Agra to Faridabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Faridabad Trains

Book your train tickets from agra to faridabad. Some of the trains that run on this route are Ten Jammu Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Kerala Express, Sachkhand Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Mangala Ldweep, Navyug Exp, Himsagar Exp, Taj Express and etc. There are different starting junctions like Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel from agra to faridabad and time taken by these trains varies from 4 hrs 10 mins to 2 hours 22 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Chattisgarh Exp, Kerala Express, Grand Trunk Exp, Amritsar Expres, Malwa Express, Taj Express, Punjab Mail, Link Daksin Exp, Mahakaushal Exp, Jhelum Express or train that run sporadically like Panchvalley Pa, Ten Jammu Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Ujjaini Express, Himsagar Exp, Samta Express, Jammutawi Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Andaman Express, Navyug Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Agra Cantt( like Taj Express, Kerala Express, Samta Express, Intercity Exp, Ind Amritsar Ex, Andaman Express, Amritsar Expres, Ten Jammu Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Jammutawi Exp ), Agra Fort( like U Abhatoofan Ex ).