Agra To Faridabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Faridabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Faridabad 03:21 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Faridabad 03:32 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 Faridabad 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 Faridabad 04:11 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 Faridabad 05:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 06:00 Faridabad 09:09 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14317 Ind Ddn Express Agra Cantt 06:25 Faridabad 10:19 Y N N N N N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Agra Cantt 06:25 Faridabad 10:19 N N Y N N N N
14309 Ujjaini Express Agra Cantt 07:10 Faridabad 10:19 N N N Y Y N N
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 Faridabad 11:06 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 Faridabad 11:17 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 Faridabad 12:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 Faridabad 12:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 Faridabad 13:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12807 Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 Faridabad 16:14 Y N Y Y Y N Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Agra Fort 14:25 Faridabad 18:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Agra Cantt 16:08 Faridabad 19:12 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 Faridabad 19:12 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Faridabad 19:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N N
16687 Navyug Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N N N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Faridabad 20:00 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Faridabad 20:24 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Faridabad 21:39 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Faridabad 21:40 Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 Faridabad 21:29 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Agra to Faridabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Faridabad Trains

Are you looking for a train from agra to faridabad? If yes, know about some of the major trains that run between these stations. Some of the trains that run on this route are Grand Trunk Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Ten Jammu Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Jhelum Express, U Abhatoofan Ex, Utkal Express, Ind Ddn Express, Punjab Mail, Chattisgarh Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Agra Cantt. Choose trains between agra to faridabad with time approximately from 4 hrs 10 mins to 2 hours 22 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Malwa Express, Punjab Mail, Mangala Ldweep, Jhelum Express, Grand Trunk Exp, U Abhatoofan Ex, Chattisgarh Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Kerala Express, Intercity Exp or train that run sporadically like Ind Amritsar Ex, Navyug Exp, Andaman Express, Panchvalley Pa, Himsagar Exp, Samta Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Ind Ddn Express, Jammutawi Exp, Ujjaini Express etc. Choose your pickup points from Agra Cantt( like Ujjaini Express, Nizamuddin Exp, Link Daksin Exp, Andaman Express, Ten Jammu Exp, Samta Express, Malwa Express, Intercity Exp, Taj Express, Ind Ddn Express ), Agra Fort( like U Abhatoofan Ex ).