Agra To Delhi Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Delhi Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
11057 Amritsar Expres Agra Cantt 00:18 Narela 05:18 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp Agra Cantt 00:50 H Nizamuddin 04:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 01:25 New Delhi 05:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp Agra Cantt 01:55 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14019 Kanhan Valle Ex Agra Cantt 02:10 Delhi S Rohilla 06:15 N Y N N N Y N
02447 Mkp Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N
12447 U P Smprk Krnti Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
02449 Kurj Nzm Exp Sp Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 N N N N Y N N
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp Agra Cantt 02:25 H Nizamuddin 05:30 Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp Agra Cantt 02:50 New Delhi 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express Agra Cantt 03:05 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
17305 Nzm Link Exp Agra Cantt 03:05 H Nizamuddin 06:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 03:53 New Delhi 07:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup Agra Cantt 04:05 H Nizamuddin 07:15 N Y N N Y N N
02455 Mao Ndls Ac Spl Agra Cantt 04:05 New Delhi 07:40 N N N N N N Y
12411 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12409 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 H Nizamuddin 07:25 N Y N Y Y Y Y
12405 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 04:18 H Nizamuddin 07:25 Y N Y N N N N
12155 Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 04:50 H Nizamuddin 08:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12723 A P Exp Agra Cantt 05:23 New Delhi 09:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp Agra Cantt 05:36 Delhi Safdarjng 09:29 N N Y N N N N
14211 Intercity Exp Agra Cantt 06:00 New Delhi 10:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14317 Ind Ddn Express Agra Cantt 06:25 H Nizamuddin 11:10 Y N N N N N Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex Agra Cantt 06:25 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N Y N N N N
12627 Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 06:45 New Delhi 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express Agra Cantt 07:10 H Nizamuddin 11:10 N N N Y Y N N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex Agra Cantt 07:35 New Delhi 11:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04011 Snsi Nzm Spl Agra Cantt 07:45 H Nizamuddin 12:50 N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp Agra Cantt 07:57 H Nizamuddin 10:20 Y N N N N Y N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath Agra Cantt 07:57 H Nizamuddin 10:20 N N N N N N Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp Agra Cantt 08:23 H Nizamuddin 11:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp Agra Cantt 08:40 New Delhi 12:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres Agra Cantt 09:15 New Delhi 13:10 Y Y N N Y N N
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp Agra Cantt 09:15 New Delhi 13:10 N N N Y N N N
12617 Mangala Ldweep Agra Cantt 10:18 H Nizamuddin 13:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 10:28 New Delhi 13:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18477 Utkal Express Agra Cantt 10:55 H Nizamuddin 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
07137 Hyb Fzr Spl Agra Cantt 11:05 Shakurbasti 17:30 N N Y N N N N
12647 Kongu Express Agra Cantt 11:25 H Nizamuddin 14:15 N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex Agra Cantt 11:30 New Delhi 14:45 N N Y N N Y Y
12807 Samta Express Agra Cantt 13:45 H Nizamuddin 16:45 Y N Y Y Y N Y
12803 Swarnajayanti E Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N Y N N N Y N
12645 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12781 Swarna Jayanthi Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N N N N Y
12643 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp Agra Cantt 14:05 H Nizamuddin 17:05 N N Y N N N N
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex Agra Fort 14:25 Shakurbasti 20:41 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 15:15 H Nizamuddin 18:00 N N N N Y N Y
18237 Chattisgarh Exp Agra Cantt 16:08 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa Agra Cantt 16:08 H Nizamuddin 19:45 Y Y N N Y Y N
11077 Jhelum Express Agra Cantt 17:12 Narela 21:47 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12687 Dehradun Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 H Nizamuddin 20:40 N N N N Y N N
06687 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N Y N N N N
06317 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:41 N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N Y
16687 Navyug Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N Y N N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 17:30 Shakurbasti 00:43 N N N N N N Y
12137 Punjab Mail Agra Cantt 17:55 Shakurbasti 22:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11449 Jammutawi Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Shakurbasti 00:42 N Y N N N N N
16031 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Shakurbasti 00:43 Y N N Y Y N N
12279 Taj Express Agra Cantt 18:55 H Nizamuddin 22:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:35 New Delhi 22:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22001 Ndls Shatabdi E Agra Cantt 20:43 New Delhi 23:00 N N N N Y N N
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres Agra Cantt 23:50 New Delhi 03:55 N N N Y N N N

Agra to Delhi Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.


About Delhi City

India's capital city New Delhi is one the largest cities of the world. Politically named as national capital territory of Delhi, the city is one of the four metropolitan cities of India. Also referred to as the ‘Mini India', Delhi is home to people from almost every region of the country. A bustling capital city, Delhi presents a fine combination of old and new. The 5,000 year old city was ruled by several great dynasties and has been mentioned in great epic Mahabharata. Even today you can get fine glimpses of Delhi's rich historic past, in the old monuments.

Red Fort, Jama Masjid, Old Fort, Qutub Minar and Humayun Tomb are some of the architectural masterpieces of Delhi. Besides, the city also has new wonders like India Gate, Akshardham Temple and Lotus Temple. High rising buildings and shopping malls, lush sprawling gardens and parks, entertainment centres, eating joints and multiplexes, altogether make Delhi a prosperous capital city.

The areas located adjunct to Delhi is called as national capital region (NCR). Due to their location advantage close to Delhi these places have their special importance. Cities namely Faridabad, Ghaziabad, Noida and Gurgaon are referred as NCR and they have provided extra space to rapidly growing Delhi. Several major industries have made these cities their base that has helped a lot to Delhi and its people.

More About - Agra To Delhi Trains

If you are travelling from agra to delhi then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Sachkhand Exp, Andaman Express, U P Smprk Krnti, Kerala Express, Nzm Garib Rath, Kongu Express, Jammutawi Exp, Gondwana Expres, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Tirukkural Exp and etc. There are different starting junctions like Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel from agra to delhi and time taken by these trains varies from 7 hrs 13 mins to 2 hours 10 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Amritsar Expres, Goa Express, Bhopal Express, Punjab Mail, Ndls Shatabdi E, U Abhatoofan Ex, Tamil Nadu Exp, Kerala Express, A P Exp, Nizamuddin Exp or train that run weekly like Andaman Express, Ujjaini Express, Tirukkural Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Mkp Nzm Spl, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Hyb Fzr Spl, Pdy Ndls Expres, Dehradun Exp etc. There are different pick up points in agra from Agra Cantt( like Kurj Nzm Exp Sp, U P Smprk Krnti, Taj Express, Karnataka Exp, Kanhan Valle Ex, Kurj Nzm Exp, Panchvalley Pa, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Jammutawi Exp, Chattisgarh Exp ), Agra Fort( like U Abhatoofan Ex ).