Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra Railway Station

Name: Agra Cantt Code: AGC City: Agra
More Agra stations : Agra Fort     Agra City     Agra Cantt     Fatehpur Sikri     Idgah Agra Jn     Yamuna Bdg Agra     Pathauli     Raja Ki Mandi
Following is the list of all the trains starts from and pass through Agra Cantt (AGC), Agra :
Code Train Name Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp 00:02 00:05 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11057 Amritsar Expres 00:08 00:18 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12721 Nizamuddin Exp 00:45 00:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12861 Link Daksin Exp 00:49 00:50 1 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express 00:55 01:05 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp 01:07 01:10 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12919 Malwa Express 01:20 01:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14009 Patalkot Exp 01:50 01:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express 02:10 02:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12447 U P Smprk Krnti 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
22447 Kurj Nzm Exp 02:20 02:25 5 min Y Y Y Y N Y Y
12615 Grand Trunk Exp 02:45 02:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres 02:50 02:55 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp 02:50 02:55 5 min Y N N N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp 02:50 02:55 5 min N Y N N N N N
17305 Nzm Link Exp 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12779 Goa Express 03:00 03:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf 03:05 03:10 5 min N N Y N N Y N
12621 Tamil Nadu Exp 03:50 03:53 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12171 Ltt Hw Ac Sup 04:00 04:05 5 min N Y N N Y N N
12405 Gondwana Expres 04:15 04:18 3 min Y N Y N N N N
12409 Gondwana Expres 04:15 04:18 3 min N Y N Y Y Y Y
12411 Gondwana Expres 04:15 04:18 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12155 Bhopal Express 04:47 04:50 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12178 Chambal Express 05:10 05:20 10 min Y N N N N N N
12723 A P Exp 05:20 05:23 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12549 Durg Jat Sf Exp 05:33 05:36 3 min N N Y N N N N
13239 Pnbe Kota Exp 05:45 06:15 30 min N Y N Y Y Y N
13237 Pnbe Kota Exp 05:45 06:15 30 min Y N Y N N N Y
12180 Ljn Intercity Starts 05:50 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14211 Intercity Exp Starts 06:00 - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19325 Ind Amritsar Ex 06:15 06:25 10 min N N Y N N N N
14317 Ind Ddn Express 06:15 06:25 10 min Y N N N N N Y
12627 Karnataka Exp 06:40 06:45 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12403 Ald Mtj Express 06:55 07:25 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14309 Ujjaini Express 07:00 07:10 10 min N N N Y Y N N
15046 Gorakhpur Exp 07:00 07:10 10 min N Y N N N N N
19053 St Mfp Express 07:00 07:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
12192 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex 07:30 07:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14313 Bareilly Exp 07:40 07:45 5 min N Y N N N N N
12611 Nzm Garib Rath 07:55 07:57 2 min N N N N N N Y
12433 Rajdhani Exp 07:55 07:57 2 min Y N N N N Y N
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi 08:06 08:11 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12189 Mahakaushal Exp 08:15 08:23 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp 08:30 08:40 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12715 Sachkhand Exp 08:35 08:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail 08:50 08:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp 09:10 09:15 5 min N N Y N N N Y
12421 Ned Asr Sup Exp 09:10 09:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 09:10 09:15 5 min Y N N N N N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti 09:10 09:15 5 min N N N N Y N N
12646 Ers Millenum Ex 09:10 09:15 5 min N Y N N N N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp 09:10 09:15 5 min N N N Y N N N
12485 Ned Sgnr Expres 09:10 09:15 5 min Y Y N N Y N N
12280 Taj Express 10:05 10:13 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12617 Mangala Ldweep 10:10 10:18 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12625 Kerala Express 10:20 10:28 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12642 Thirukkural Exp 10:23 10:28 5 min Y N N N N Y N
18477 Utkal Express 10:45 10:55 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19666 Udz Kurj Exp 11:00 11:05 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12647 Kongu Express 11:20 11:25 5 min N Y N N N N N
18507 Vskp Asr Hkg Ex 11:25 11:30 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
12648 Kongu Express 11:30 11:35 5 min N N Y N N N N
12808 Samta Express 11:30 11:35 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y N
18508 Hirakund Exp 11:45 11:50 5 min Y N N Y N N Y
12319 Koaa Agc Expres 12:00 Ends - N N N Y N N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp 12:10 12:40 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp 12:20 12:25 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12161 Lashkar Express 12:55 Ends - N N N N N Y N
19326 Asr Indb Expres 13:15 13:20 5 min N N N Y N N N
12807 Samta Express 13:44 13:45 1 min Y N Y Y Y N Y
11078 Jhelum Express 13:50 13:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 14:00 14:05 5 min N N N N N N Y
12645 Nizamuddin Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min Y N N N N N N
12643 Nizamuddin Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min N N N Y N N N
12147 Nizamuddin Exp 14:00 14:05 5 min N N Y N N N N
12803 Swarnajayanti E 14:04 14:05 1 min N Y N N N Y N
12626 Kerala Express 14:25 14:30 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13007 U Abhatoofan Ex 15:00 15:30 30 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12641 Tirukkural Exp 15:10 15:15 5 min N N N N Y N Y
18478 Kalingautkalexp 15:50 16:00 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
59386 Panchvalley Pa 16:00 16:08 8 min Y Y N N Y Y N
18237 Chattisgarh Exp 16:00 16:08 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min N N N Y N N Y
14010 Patalkot Exp 16:15 16:20 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12716 Asr Ned Express 16:30 16:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14310 Ujjaiyani Exp 16:55 17:00 5 min N Y Y N N N N
14318 Ddn Indb Exp 16:55 17:00 5 min N N N N Y Y N
12320 Agc Koaa Exp Starts 17:00 - N N N Y N N N
11077 Jhelum Express 17:07 17:12 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex 17:10 17:15 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19054 Mfp St Express 17:25 17:35 10 min Y N N N N N N
15045 Gkp Okha Expres 17:25 17:35 10 min N N N Y N N N
16317 Himsagar Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
06317 Ten Jammu Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N N N Y
16787 Ten Jammu Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N Y N N N Y
06687 Ten Jammu Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
12687 Dehradun Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N N N Y N N
16687 Navyug Exp 17:25 17:30 5 min N N Y N N N N
19665 Kurj Udz Exp 17:35 17:40 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express 17:45 17:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12137 Punjab Mail 17:50 17:55 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath 18:08 18:10 2 min Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni 18:08 18:10 2 min N N Y N Y N N
16031 Andaman Express 18:25 18:35 10 min Y N N Y Y N N
11449 Jammutawi Exp 18:25 18:35 10 min N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express 18:30 18:35 5 min N N Y N N Y Y
16318 Himsagar Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min N Y N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
11450 Jat Jbp Expres 18:30 18:35 5 min N N N Y N N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp 18:30 18:35 5 min Y N N N N N N
12410 Gondwana Expres 18:47 18:50 3 min Y Y Y Y N Y N
12279 Taj Express 18:47 18:55 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12406 Gondwana Expres 18:47 18:50 3 min N N N N Y N Y
12412 Gondwana Expres 18:48 18:51 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14314 Be Ltt Express 19:00 19:10 10 min N N N N N Y N
16688 Navyug Express 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N N Y N N
12550 Jat Durg Sf Exp 19:05 19:10 5 min N N N Y N N N
12190 Mahakoshal Exp 19:22 19:30 8 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12001 Ndls Shatabdi E 20:30 20:35 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12724 A P Express 20:37 20:40 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12404 Mtj Ald Express 21:15 21:40 25 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express 21:45 21:50 5 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12179 Ljn Agc Intrcit 21:55 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14212 Intercity Exp 22:05 Ends - Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express 22:40 22:50 10 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
13238 Kota Pnbe Exp 23:05 23:30 25 min N N N Y Y N Y
13240 Kota Pnbe Exp 23:05 23:30 25 min Y Y Y N N Y N
12448 U P Smprk Krnti 23:15 23:20 5 min Y Y N Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express 23:35 23:38 3 min Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22403 Pdy Ndls Expres 23:45 23:50 5 min N N N Y N N N
12162 Lashkar Express Starts 23:50 - N N N N N Y N

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra Cantt Railway Station

Different trains running from Agra Cantt are Gondwana Expres, Taj Express, Chennai Rajdhni, Ltt Hw Ac Sup, Ind Ddn Express, Taj Express, Kerala Express, Samta Express, Ned Asr Sup Exp, Nizamuddin Exp. There are different trains like Agc Koaa Exp, Intercity Exp, Ljn Intercity, Lashkar Express etc .that starts from Agra Cantt while there are trains like Dakshin Express, Panchvalley Pa, Ddn Indb Exp, Jbp Ndls Sup Ex, Mfp St Express, Ljn Agc Intrcit, Malwa Express, Asr Ltt Express, Kerala Express, Ujjaiyani Exp arrives at 02:10, 16:00, 16:55, 07:30, 17:25, 21:55, 22:40, 00:55, 14:25, 16:55 time respectively. You can choose among different trains out of which some are ending at Agra Cantt station like Ljn Agc Intrcit, Koaa Agc Expres, Intercity Exp, Lashkar Express etc or some trains that departs at time 09:15, 14:05, 17:30, 07:45, 07:10, 19:30, 19:10, 18:51, 07:10, 22:50 and trains Nzm Kop Exp, Nizamuddin Exp, Navyug Exp, Bareilly Exp, St Mfp Express, Mahakoshal Exp, Jat Durg Sf Exp, Gondwana Expres, Ujjaini Express, Malwa Express respectively. You can book your tickets on trains that run like Malwa Express, Ndls Shatabdi E, Karnataka Exp, Bhopal Express, Amritsar Expres, Patalkot Exp, Intercity Exp, G T Express, Sachkhand Exp, Grand Trunk Exp etc or trains that run weekly Ujjaiyani Exp, Durg Jat Sf Exp, Ujjaini Express, Asr Indb Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Kota Pnbe Exp, Himsagar Exp, Kongu Express, Gorakhpur Exp, Nzm Kop Exp and etc.