Agra To Bhopal Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Bhopal Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12628 Karnataka Exp Agra Cantt 00:05 Bhopal Jn 06:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11058 Asr Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 00:35 Habibganj 11:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12622 Tamil Nadu Exp Agra Cantt 01:10 Bhopal Jn 07:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12722 Dakshin Express Agra Cantt 02:15 Habibganj 10:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04012 Nzm Snsi Spl Agra Cantt 02:35 Bhopal Jn 10:40 N N N N Y N N
22404 Ndls Pdy Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Bhopal Jn 10:55 Y N N N N N N
12422 Asr Ned Sf Exp Agra Cantt 02:55 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N Y N N N N N
12486 Sgnr Ned Expres Agra Cantt 02:55 Bhopal Jn 10:55 N N Y N N Y Y
07138 Fzr Hyb Spl Agra Cantt 03:10 Bhopal Jn 11:45 N N N N Y N N
12172 Hw Ltt Ac Sf Agra Cantt 03:10 Bhopal Jn 10:30 N N Y N N Y N
18238 Chhatisgarh Exp Raja Ki Mandi 07:58 Habibganj 18:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12002 Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:11 Bhopal Jn 14:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12138 Punjab Mail Raja Ki Mandi 08:23 Habibganj 17:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
22002 Bhopal Shtbdi Agra Cantt 08:32 Bhopal Jn 14:20 N N N N Y N N
12644 Swarna Jayanti Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N N Y N N
12148 Nzm Kop Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N N Y N N N
12782 Swarna Jayanthi Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 Y N N N N N N
12804 Vskp Swrn J Exp Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N N Y N N N Y
12646 Ers Millenum Ex Raja Ki Mandi 08:40 Bhopal Jn 17:05 N Y N N N N N
12642 Thirukkural Exp Agra Cantt 10:28 Bhopal Jn 17:40 Y N N N N Y N
12808 Samta Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Bhopal Jn 19:00 Y Y N Y Y Y N
12648 Kongu Express Raja Ki Mandi 11:02 Bhopal Jn 19:00 N N Y N N N N
12618 Mngla Lksdp Exp Agra Cantt 12:25 Bhopal Jn 19:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
11078 Jhelum Express Raja Ki Mandi 13:26 Habibganj 22:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12626 Kerala Express Agra Cantt 14:30 Bhopal Jn 21:25 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14010 Patalkot Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Habibganj 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
14020 Kahanvally Exp Agra Cantt 16:20 Habibganj 00:50 N N N Y N N Y
12716 Asr Ned Express Agra Cantt 16:35 Bhopal Jn 00:15 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12191 Ndls Jbp Sup Ex Agra Cantt 17:15 Habibganj 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12780 Goa Express Agra Cantt 17:50 Bhopal Jn 01:10 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12612 Mas Garib Rath Agra Cantt 18:10 Bhopal Jn 00:01 Y N N N N N N
12434 Chennai Rajdhni Agra Cantt 18:10 Bhopal Jn 00:01 N N Y N Y N N
22688 Ddn Cdg Mas Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
12688 Ddn Mas Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 01:40 Y N N N N N N
16318 Himsagar Exp Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 01:40 N Y N N N N N
16032 Andaman Express Agra Cantt 18:35 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N Y N N Y Y
14314 Be Ltt Express Raja Ki Mandi 18:40 Habibganj 04:25 N N N N N Y N
12406 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Bhopal Jn 02:05 N N N N Y N Y
12410 Gondwana Expres Agra Cantt 18:50 Bhopal Jn 02:05 Y Y Y Y N Y N
16688 Navyug Express Agra Cantt 19:10 Bhopal Jn 02:55 N N N N Y N N
01436 Agc Pune Sf Sp Agra Cantt 20:20 Bhopal Jn 03:50 N N Y N N N N
12724 A P Express Agra Cantt 20:40 Bhopal Jn 03:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12616 G T Express Raja Ki Mandi 21:28 Habibganj 05:38 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12920 Malwa Express Agra Cantt 22:50 Bairagarh 07:59 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12156 Bhopal Express Agra Cantt 23:38 Habibganj 07:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12162 Lashkar Express Agra Cantt 23:50 Habibganj 08:25 N N N N N Y N

Agra to Bhopal Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Bhopal Trains

If you are travelling from agra to bhopal then there are number of trains you can choose. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kongu Express, Bhopal Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Sgnr Ned Expres, Nzm Kop Exp, Nzm Snsi Spl, Lashkar Express, A P Express, Karnataka Exp, Asr Ltt Express and etc. There are various points from where you can catch up these trains like Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. Different trains running from agra to bhopal takes time approximately from 10 hrs 57 mins to 5 hours 48 mins. Choose your train according to your suitability like trains that run on daily basis like Mngla Lksdp Exp, Goa Express, Bhopal Express, Kerala Express, Bhopal Shtbdi, Patalkot Exp, Punjab Mail, Ndls Jbp Sup Ex, Asr Ltt Express, Malwa Express or train that run sporadically like Vskp Swrn J Exp, Navyug Express, Hw Ltt Ac Sf, Gondwana Expres, Asr Ned Sf Exp, Mas Garib Rath, Fzr Hyb Spl, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp, Kongu Express, Himsagar Exp etc. Get your tickets booked on trains from Agra Cantt( like Fzr Hyb Spl, Goa Express, Mngla Lksdp Exp, Gondwana Expres, Agc Pune Sf Sp, Asr Ned Express, Ddn Mas Exp, Thirukkural Exp, Lashkar Express, Ddn Cdg Mas Exp ), Raja Ki Mandi( like Chhatisgarh Exp, Swarna Jayanti, Vskp Swrn J Exp, Swarna Jayanthi, Kongu Express, Ers Millenum Ex, Samta Express, Asr Ltt Express, Nzm Kop Exp, Be Ltt Express ).