Agra To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Agra Fort 03:25 Allahabad Jn 10:15 N N N N N N Y
12178 Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Allahabad Jn 16:55 Y N N N N N N
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N N Y N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Azimabad Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N N Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Agra Fort 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12404 Mtj Ald Express Agra Cantt 21:40 Allahabad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Agra to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Allahabad Trains

Want to travel from agra to allahabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Adi Patna Spl, Ananya Express, Bkn Ghy Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Aii Sdah Expres, Okha Bsb Expres, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Azimabad Expres, Bme Ghy Express and etc. You can board your train from different locations in agra like Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi. Different trains running from agra to allahabad takes time approximately from 11 hrs 35 mins to 6 hours 30 mins. You can choose any of the trains that run on daily basis like Mtj Ald Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Aii Sdah Expres, U A Toofan Exp or some weekly trains like Rnc Garib Nawaz, Chambal Express, Azimabad Expres, Bvc Asansol Exp, Ananya Express, Ziyarat Express, Okha Bsb Expres, Adi Patna Spl, Garbha Express, Bkn Ghy Express and etc. There are different trains passing from various stations from agra like from Agra Fort( like Aii Sdah Expres, Ju Hwh Supfast, Azimabad Expres, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Bme Ghy Express, Bkn Hwh Supfast, Bkn Ghy Express, Ziyarat Express, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Adi Patna Spl ), Agra Cantt( like Mtj Ald Express, Chambal Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like U A Toofan Exp ).