Agra To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18632 Ajmer ranchi Garibnwaz... Agra Fort 03:25 Allahabad Jn 10:15 N N N N N N Y
12178 Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Allahabad Jn 16:55 Y N N N N N N
22308 Bikaner Howrah Superfa... Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N N Y N N
13008 Shri Ganganagar Udyan... Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Ahmedabad azimabad Exp... Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N Y N Y N N N
15631 Barmer Guwahati Expres... Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bikaner guwahati Expre... Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Varanasi Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N
12941 Bhavnagar asansol Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N
12937 Gandhidham garbha Expr... Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N N Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Express Agra Fort 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12404 Jp Ald Express Agra Cantt 21:40 Allahabad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
You can also check trains from <a href="/railways/allahabad-agra-train-tickets.html">Allahabad to Agra</a>

Agra to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.