Agra To Allahabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Allahabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Agra Fort 03:25 Allahabad Jn 10:15 N N N N N N Y
12178 Chambal Express Agra Cantt 05:20 Allahabad Jn 16:55 Y N N N N N N
22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12308 Ju Hwh Supfast Agra Fort 06:15 Allahabad Jn 14:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12396 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 08:55 Allahabad Jn 16:35 N N N N Y N N
13008 U A Toofan Exp Raja Ki Mandi 11:48 Allahabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12947 Azimabad Expres Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 N Y N Y N N N
15631 Bme Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
25631 Bkn Ghy Express Agra Fort 13:30 Allahabad Jn 21:35 Y N Y N N N N
19569 Okha Bsb Expres Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 01:15 N N N N Y N N
12941 Bvc Asansol Exp Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N Y N N N N
12316 Ananya Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 Y N N N N N N
12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N Y N N N
12937 Garbha Express Agra Fort 15:50 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N N Y
09409 Adi Patna Spl Agra Fort 16:00 Allahabad Jn 22:30 N N N N N Y N
12988 Aii Sdah Expres Agra Fort 19:45 Allahabad Jn 02:23 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12404 Mtj Ald Express Agra Cantt 21:40 Allahabad Jn 04:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Agra to Allahabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Allahabad Trains

Want to travel from agra to allahabad on rails? Know about trains in the route. Trains that run on this route are Ananya Express, Azimabad Expres, U A Toofan Exp, Ju Hwh Supfast, Bvc Asansol Exp, Ziyarat Express, Okha Bsb Expres, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Bkn Ghy Express, Aii Sdah Expres and etc. The train starts from various stations in agra like Agra Fort, Raja Ki Mandi, Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel from agra to allahabad and time taken by these trains varies from 11 hrs 35 mins to 6 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Bkn Hwh Supfast, Ju Hwh Supfast, U A Toofan Exp, Aii Sdah Expres, Mtj Ald Express or train that run weekly like Ananya Express, Azimabad Expres, Ziyarat Express, Adi Patna Spl, Bkn Ghy Express, Chambal Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Garbha Express, Bme Ghy Express, Bvc Asansol Exp etc. Choose your pickup points from Agra Fort( like Bvc Asansol Exp, Bkn Ghy Express, Rnc Garib Nawaz, Bme Ghy Express, Ziyarat Express, Ju Hwh Supfast, Bkn Koaa Sup Ex, Garbha Express, Adi Patna Spl, Bkn Hwh Supfast ), Agra Cantt( like Mtj Ald Express, Chambal Express ), Raja Ki Mandi( like U A Toofan Exp ).