Agra To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Ajmer Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12195 Af Aii Intercit Agra Fort 05:05 Ajmer Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 07:30 Ajmer Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Agra Fort 10:30 Ajmer Jn 19:35 N N N N Y N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Agra Fort 12:50 Ajmer Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19665 Kurj Udaipur Express Agra Cantt 17:40 Ajmer Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Agra Cantt 17:40 Ajmer Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Agra Fort 19:30 Ajmer Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Expre... Agra Fort 20:25 Ajmer Jn 05:20 N N N N Y N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Agra Fort 22:15 Ajmer Jn 04:45 N Y N N Y N Y
You can also check trains from Ajmer to Agra

Agra to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online

About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.Check your PNR status and Seat Availability. Also,book your IRCTC Tickets Online.

More About - Agra To Ajmer Trains

Want to travel from Agra to Ajmer)? Know about the trains running on this route. Trains that run on this route are Kurj Udz Sup, Kurj Udaipur Express, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Af Aii Intercit, Ziyarat Express, Af Adi Sf Exp, Annanya Expres and etc. If you’re travelling ,you can board the train from the following stations - Agra Fort, Agra Cantt. There are different trains that travel and time taken by these trains varies from11 hrs 5 mins to 6 hours 30 mins. You can plan your trip according to your choice. Choose train that run on daily basis like Kurj Udz Sup, Af Aii Intercit, Sealdah Ajmer Express, Kurj Udaipur Express or train that run weekly like Ziyarat Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Af Adi Sf Exp, Annanya Expres, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Fort( like Sealdah Ajmer Express, Ziyarat Express, Ranchi Garibnwaz Express, Cpr Aii Spl, Af Adi Sf Exp, Af Aii Intercit, Annanya Expres ), Agra Cantt( like Kurj Udz Sup, Kurj Udaipur Express ).