Agra To Ajmer Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Agra to Ajmer Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
12195 Af Aii Intercit Agra Fort 05:05 Ajmer Jn 11:50 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12395 Ziyarat Express Agra Fort 07:30 Ajmer Jn 15:10 N N N Y N N N
12315 Annanya Expres Agra Fort 10:30 Ajmer Jn 19:35 N N N N Y N N
05103 Cpr Aii Spl Agra Fort 12:50 Ajmer Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19665 Kurj Udz Exp Agra Cantt 17:40 Ajmer Jn 00:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12965 Kurj Udz Sup Agra Cantt 17:40 Ajmer Jn 00:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
12987 Sdah Ajmer Exp Agra Fort 19:30 Ajmer Jn 02:45 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
18631 Rnc Garibnwaz E Agra Fort 20:25 Ajmer Jn 05:20 N N N N Y N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Agra Fort 22:15 Ajmer Jn 04:45 N Y N N Y N Y

Agra to Ajmer Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Agra City

Popularly known as the City of Taj, Agra is situated in the north India state of Agra. The city was the capital of erstwhile Mughals during 16th - 17th century, who erected several architectural wonders. Even today Agra provides a glimpse of the bygone era through its forts and monuments and draws tourists from world over. Taj Mahal, a white marble built by Shah Jahan about 350 years ago is one of the Seven Wonders of the World. Agra Fort constructed by Akbar is another superb specimen of Mughal architecture. Sikandra and Fatehpur Sikri are interesting places related to Mughals, both located at a close distance from Agra. In addition to a vibrant centre of art and culture, Agra is also famous for handicrafts, leather work, brass water, carpets, jewelry, embroidery work, zari and marble work.

More About - Agra To Ajmer Trains

Want to travel from agra to ajmer on rails? Know about trains in the route. Some of the trains that run on this route are Kurj Udz Exp, Annanya Expres, Kurj Udz Sup, Af Aii Intercit, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Af Adi Sf Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Ziyarat Express, Rnc Garibnwaz E and etc. The train starts from various stations in agra like Agra Fort, Agra Cantt. Different trains running from agra to ajmer takes time approximately from 11 hrs 5 mins to 6 hours 30 mins. You can book your tickets on trains that run daily like Af Aii Intercit, Kurj Udz Exp, Kurj Udz Sup, Sdah Ajmer Exp or trains that run weekly like Af Adi Sf Exp, Cpr Aii Spl, Annanya Expres, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Ziyarat Express and etc. There are number of trains running daily and sporadically from Agra Fort( like Af Adi Sf Exp, Annanya Expres, Rnc Garibnwaz E, Cpr Aii Spl, Sdah Ajmer Exp, Af Aii Intercit, Ziyarat Express ), Agra Cantt( like Kurj Udz Sup, Kurj Udz Exp ).