Abu To Ahmedabad Trains

Following is the list of all the trains running between Abu to Ahmedabad Railway Stations:
Train Train Name Origin Departure Destination Arrival M T W T F S S
09036 Jp Bdts Spl Abu Road 00:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N N N N N
04727 Bkn Bdts Sf Spl Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N Y N N N N N
12990 Aii Ddr Expres Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 Y N N Y N Y N
19066 Bgkt Bdts Exp Abu Road 00:30 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N N N Y
06014 Bkn Ms Spl Abu Road 00:33 Ahmedabad Jn 04:35 N N N N Y N N
14311 Ala Hazrat Exp Abu Road 01:05 Ahmedabad Jn 06:15 Y N N N Y Y N
19108 Janmabhoomi Exp Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N Y N N N N
17038 Bkn Sc Exp Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N Y N
16126 Ju Ms Express Abu Road 02:10 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 N Y N N N N N
07104 Bkn Sc Spl Abu Road 02:15 Ahmedabad Jn 06:25 Y N N N N N N
09408 Ljn Adi Spl Abu Road 02:17 Ahmedabad Jn 07:00 N N N Y N N N
19270 Pbr Express Abu Road 02:45 Ahmedabad Jn 07:15 N Y Y N N N N
12916 Ashram Express Abu Road 03:30 Ahmedabad Jn 07:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09724 Jp Sbi Spl Abu Road 04:25 Sabarmati Jn 08:20 Y Y N Y Y N N
09030 Fl Bdts Spl Abu Road 05:45 Ahmedabad Jn 09:40 N N N Y N N N
12958 Adi Sj Rajdhani Abu Road 06:05 Ahmedabad Jn 09:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
16311 Bkn Kcvl Expres Abu Road 06:50 Ahmedabad Jn 10:45 N N Y N N N N
19410 Gkp Adi Exp Abu Road 08:45 Ahmedabad Jn 13:20 Y N N N N N N
19028 Vivek Express Abu Road 08:50 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 N Y N N N N N
09024 Bkn Bdts Spl Abu Road 09:05 Ahmedabad Jn 13:50 N Y N N Y N N
12547 Af Adi Sf Exp Abu Road 09:25 Ahmedabad Jn 13:35 Y N Y N N Y N
04701 Bkn Udn Spl Abu Road 09:55 Ahmedabad Jn 15:50 N Y N N N N N
16507 Bgkt Sbcexp Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N Y N Y N
16533 Bgkt Sbc Expres Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N Y N N N N
16531 Sbc Garib Nawaj Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 Y N N N N N N
16209 Aii Mys Express Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 14:30 N N N N Y N Y
11089 Bgktpune Expres Abu Road 10:25 Ahmedabad Jn 15:15 N Y N N N N N
19224 Jat Adi Express Abu Road 10:50 Ahmedabad Jn 15:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19106 Hw Adi Mail Abu Road 11:55 Ahmedabad Jn 16:55 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
09108 Uhp Adi Spl Abu Road 16:15 Ahmedabad Jn 23:00 N Y N N N N N
19708 Aravali Express Abu Road 16:55 Ahmedabad Jn 22:05 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
54806 Jp Adi Passnger Abu Road 18:45 Ahmedabad Jn 03:40 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
19604 Sln Aii Exp Abu Road 18:56 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
19408 Bsb Adi Exp Abu Road 19:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N N N N Y
19404 Sln Adi Exp Abu Road 19:00 Ahmedabad Jn 23:55 N N N Y N N N
14707 Ranakpur Expres Abu Road 19:40 Ahmedabad Jn 00:35 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
04512 Cdg Bdts Sf Spl Abu Road 20:57 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N N
22452 Cdg Bdts Sf Exp Abu Road 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 01:05 N N Y N N N Y
12215 Dee Bdts G Rath Abu Road 21:15 Ahmedabad Jn 01:20 Y Y N Y N Y N
19056 Ju Bl Express Abu Road 22:00 Ahmedabad Jn 04:10 N N Y N N N N
19264 Dee Porbndr Exp Abu Road 22:00 Ahmedabad Jn 02:10 Y N N Y N N N
06512 Ypr G Rath Spl Abu Road 22:10 Ahmedabad Jn 03:10 N Y N N N N N
12479 Surya Nagri Exp Abu Road 23:15 Ahmedabad Jn 03:30 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Abu to Ahmedabad Train Tickets | Railway Reservation | Book Online


About Ahmedabad City

One of the largest cities in India, Ahmedabad is one of Gujarat's most important towns. Founded in 1411 by Sultan Ahmed Shah, Ahmedabad became known for its strong and diverse textile industry during the British colonial period, and was also very important in the Independence Movement. Known best for the Gandhi Ashram that resides on the banks of the beautiful Sabarmati River, Ahmedabad is also an important centre of learning, culture, and heritage.