Varanasi - Ahmedabad Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

VNSAMD IndiGo (6E 175) 10:45 AM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 9h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD SpiceJet (SG 233) 11:00 AM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 9h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD IndiGo (6E 125_ 153) 2:45 PM - 8:10 PM MTWTFSS 5h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD IndiGo (6E 125) 2:45 PM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 5h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD Jet (9W 2424) 2:50 PM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 5h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD SpiceJet (SG 119) 3:15 PM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 5h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD SpiceJet (SG 119_ 854) 3:15 PM - 7:50 PM MTWTFSS 4h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD Air India (AI 405) 3:50 PM - 9:40 PM -T----S 5h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD Air India (AI 433) 4:25 PM - 9:40 PM MT----S 5h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

VNSAMD Air India (AI 625) 1:55 PM - 2:50 AM -T----- 12h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Varanasi to Ahmedabad flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Varanasi (VNS) to Ahmedabad (AMD) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Varanasi to Ahmedabad: MakeMyTrip India

Varanasi Ahmedabad Flights Information

Situated on the banks of the holy River Ganga, Varanasi is one of most visited cities of Uttar Pradesh, famous for its temples, ghats and textile weaving industry. The city is also home to the prestigious Banaras Hindu University that attracts students from far and near. Equally popular is the city of Ahmedabad that has many tourist attractions like Sabarmati Ashram and Kankaria Lake. It is also a major IT hub and a centre for cotton textile industry. Major carriers connecting the city of Ahmedabad from Varanasi are SpiceJet, JetKonnect, Air India, IndiGo and Jet Airways. Direct flights are not available on this route but myriad of connecting flights ply from Varanasi to Ahmedabad on a regular basis.

Each day, there are more than 150 flight options available to travellers who are on Varanasi Ahmedabad route. As per their needs, travellers can choose from one stop, two stops and three stops flights. Those who wish to travel early in the morning can opt for first flight of SpiceJet that takes off at 10:55 hours every day. On Sunday, Thursday and Friday, Air India operates the last flight, which takes off at 16:25 hours. The same flight departs at 16:30 hours on Monday and Wednesday. On Tuesday and Saturday, travellers can board the last flight at 17:30 hours. It takes a minimum of 4 hours 15 minutes to reach Ahmedabad from Varanasi. Travellers need to change planes in stopover destinations like New Delhi or Mumbai, depending upon the airlines. Aerial distance between the VNS and AMD is 1080 km (671 miles).

Lal Bahadur Shastri Airport (VNS) of Varanasi is about 18 km from the city centre. Essential facilities like restaurant, shops, taxi service, prepaid mobile booth and tourist information counter is also available at this airport. Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport (AMD) is also replete with all the requisite conveniences for the comfort of the travellers.

Book Varanasi to Ahmedabad flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Varanasi (VNS) to Ahmedabad (AMD). Check Varanasi to Ahmedabad flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Customer says it is easy to book the ticket on website.

PRADEEP KUMAR NAYAK | Jan 18,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines