Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Ranchi to Ahmedabad flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Ranchi to Ahmedabad Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Ranchi to Ahmedabad: MakeMyTrip India

Book Ranchi - Ahmedabad Flight Tickets

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

IXRAMD JetLite (S2 3857) 8:55 AM - 8:25 PM MTWTFSS 11h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD Jet (9W 2857) 8:55 AM - 8:25 PM MTWTFSS 11h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD IndiGo (6E 494) 10:25 AM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 10h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD IndiGo (6E 347) 1:25 PM - 8:25 PM MTWTFSS 7h & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD JetLite (S2 3292) 2:25 PM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 6h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD Jet (9W 2292) 2:25 PM - 8:30 PM MTWTFSS 6h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD Air India (AI 810) 3:20 PM - 7:25 AM MTWTFSS 16h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD GoAir (G8 385_369) 3:30 PM - 8:05 PM MTWTFS- 4h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

IXRAMD JetLite (S2 3859) 8:10 PM - 3:30 PM ------S 19h 20m & 2 Stops Book now

IXRAMD Jet (9W 2859) 8:10 PM - 2:00 PM ----F-- 17h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

Ranchi Ahmedabad Flights Information

Ranchi, the capital of the Indian state of Jharkhand, is a major business and education hub of North India. The city has many spectacular waterfalls, lakes and splendid temples, drawing travellers from across the country. Ahmedabad, on the other hand, is home to many reputed educational institutes, corporate offices and industries. A large number of corporate, students and professionals visit the city from all over the country and beyond. Both the cities are interlinked with regular flights operated by carriers like JetKonnect, Jet Airways, GoAir and IndiGo. The aerial distance between Ranchi and Ahmedabad is 1303.96 km (810.24 miles).

It takes a minimum of 5 hours 20 minutes to reach Ahmedabad from Ranchi, due non-availability of any direct flight on this route. But travellers have more than 100 options of connecting Ranchi Ahmedabad flight on a daily basis. The first flight takes off from Ranchi at 08:55 hours every day. This is a connecting flight run by JetKonnect solely, or in combination with Jet Airways and GoAir. Those leaving late in the day can board the last flight that departs from Ranchi at 15:30 hours on Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays and Saturdays. However, the fastest option on this route is the connecting flight operated by Air India and JetKonnect in combination. This Air India flight takes off at 15:20 hours from Ranchi and reaches New Delhi at 17:10 hours. Here passengers board a JetKonnect flight to reach Ahmedabad at 20:40 hours.

Located at a distance of about 7 km from the city centre, the Birsa Munda Airport, Ranchi features a new integrated terminal with facilities like duty free shops, eating outlets, lounges, travel desk, and comfortable waiting areas. On the other hand, Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport in Ahmedabad features world-class infrastructure featuring dedicated terminals for domestic and international flights. Passengers can avail facilities like car rental, tourist information counter and medical assistance at the airport. The airport codes of Ranchi and Ahmedabad airports are IXR and AMD, respectively.

Book Ranchi to Ahmedabad flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Ranchi (IXR) to Ahmedabad (AMD). Check Ranchi to Ahmedabad flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

The website is very easy to book and operate.

TULSI DAS PATEL | Oct 06,2013 for GoAir