Pune - Tirupati Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

PNQTIR Jet (9W 2573) 6:05 AM - 2:15 PM -TWT-SS 8h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQTIR Air India (AI 518) 3:15 PM - 1:40 PM -TWTF-S 22h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQTIR Jet (9W 2363) 5:45 AM - 1:40 PM -TWTFSS 7h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Air India (AI 852) 7:35 AM - 1:40 PM -TWTFSS 30h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Air India (AI 850) 6:40 PM - 1:40 PM -TWT-SS 19h & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Air India (AI 854) 9:55 PM - 1:40 PM ------S 15h 45m & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Jet (9W 2842) 10:55 AM - 1:40 PM -T----- 26h 45m & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Jet (9W 2492) 3:40 PM - 1:40 PM -TWTF-- 46h & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Jet (9W 617) 5:40 PM - 1:40 PM -TWT-S- 20h & 2 Stops Book now

PNQTIR Air India (AI 517) 12:00 PM - 1:40 PM -T----S 25h 40m & 3 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Pune to Tirupati flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Pune (PNQ) to Tirupati (TIR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Pune to Tirupati: MakeMyTrip India

Pune Tirupati Flights Information

While Tirupati is known for its temple which is visited in huge basis, Pune is known as a very high populated city in India. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 74 flights which depart from Pune to Tirupati.

Pune to Tirupati is long journey for about a distance of 989Kms on estimation. It takes about 3hrs 20minutes to cover a distance of 989kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. But the approx timings range between 3hrs 20min to 4hrs 30min to complete the journey.

The first flight which departs from Pune is at 06:45AM and reaches Tirupati at 17:40PM taking duration of about 10hrs 55min taking a halt for about 6hrs 10 minutes while the last flight which departs from Pune is at 15:20PM and reaches Tirupati at 13:40 PM taking duration of about 2hours 5min. The fares of the flights departing from Tirupati ranges between 8383 to 31532 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The routes are different for different flights which depart from Pune but the common routes which are taken by the flights so that it can be easier and quicker. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers to feed on in the stations. The airport code of Tirupati is TIR while that of Pune is PNQ.

Tirupati is a big city in Andhra Pradesh having a lot of temples and lakes flowing. It consists of beautiful Shiva Temple located at high mountain range. It is also the basement of religious establishments in Andhra Pradesh.

Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too. They maintain their status so as to satisfy the customers’ excellent service.

Book Pune to Tirupati flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Pune (PNQ) to Tirupati (TIR). Check Pune to Tirupati flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.