Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Pune to Chandigarh flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Pune to Chandigarh Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Pune to Chandigarh: MakeMyTrip India

Book Pune - Chandigarh Flight Tickets

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

PNQIXC SpiceJet (SG 208) 7:25 AM - 2:00 PM MTWTFSS 6h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC Air India (AI 852) 7:35 AM - 2:00 PM MTWTFSS 6h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC IndiGo (6E 142) 7:40 AM - 2:00 PM MTWTFSS 6h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC JetLite (S2 3921) 10:30 AM - 5:10 PM -----S- 6h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC Jet (9W 366) 10:30 AM - 5:10 PM -----S- 6h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC GoAir (G8 174) 10:50 AM - 7:05 PM -----S- 8h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC Jet (9W 617) 5:40 PM - 12:10 PM M----SS 18h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC JetLite (S2 5034) 5:45 PM - 5:10 PM -----S- 23h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC Jet (9W 798) 5:45 PM - 5:10 PM -----S- 23h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

PNQIXC JetLite (S2 5098) 7:45 PM - 5:10 PM -TW-FSS 21h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

Pune Chandigarh Flights Information

Pune is the cultural capital of Maharashtra and gets visitors all the year round from various cities and towns across the globe including Chandigarh one of the planned cities of India. To reach Chandigarh from Pune quickly the tourists may choose the flight route. Various flights ply between the two cities. A few fly via the Pune Delhi Chandigarh route and some more via the Pune Bangalore Chandigarh route. A few more flights also stop in two or more airports before reaching Chandigarh.

Jet Konnect, SpiceJet, Indigo Airlines, go air and jet airways are the airline companies that carry passengers from Pune to Chandigarh albeit via, Delhi, Bangalore, Nagpur and so on. The first flight from Pune leaves at 5.40 am and the last one at 8.40 pm. the passengers can choose the one that is convenient to them. As most of the flights make at least one stop over before reaching Chandigarh it takes about four to five hours and sometimes even a little more. Usually the passengers may have to change flights at the stopover airport or wait for an hour or so for the onward journey to reach Chandigarh.

Not all the passengers come from an elite background and hence the most of the airlines offer flight services in different classes like first, economy and business class. Low cost Airlines like JetKonnect usually offers only one class that is economy. The distance depends on the stopover point. The fare of the flight journey depends on the connecting flight and the distance covered.

The airport code of Pune is PNQ and that of Chandigarh is IXC. Although no nonstop flights are available between Pune and Chandigarh people are not deprived of using the flight services between these two cities. Good connecting flights are available and the passengers can book the tickets for the journey online. The details of the connecting flights, timing and schedule are all found on the official sites of these airlines. Tourists come to Chandigarh for business as well as sightseeing. Pune too is visited for the same purpose. Many a time when the passengers book the return flights a discount is given to them on the flight fare. All these features are offered by most of the flights and this makes the journey convenient for the global and the domestic traveler. They can make an itinerary and book tickets accordingly and reduce the travel expense to some extent.

Book Pune to Chandigarh flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Pune (PNQ) to Chandigarh (IXC). Check Pune to Chandigarh flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.