Patna - Hyderabad Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

PATHYD GoAir (G8 144) 8:30 AM - 6:30 PM MTWTF-S 10h & 1 Stop Book now

PATHYD Jet (9W 2685) 9:30 AM - 3:40 PM MTWTF-S 6h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

PATHYD GoAir (G8 542) 1:10 PM - 10:40 PM MTWTF-S 9h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

PATHYD IndiGo (6E 191) 2:30 PM - 10:30 PM MTWTF-S 8h & 1 Stop Book now

PATHYD Air India (AI 416) 8:40 PM - 8:50 AM M-W-F-S 12h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

PATHYD IndiGo (6E 191_ 387) 2:30 PM - 8:45 PM MTWTFS- 6h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

PATHYD IndiGo (6E 494) 9:00 AM - 6:30 PM MTWTF-S 9h 30m & 2 Stops Book now

PATHYD Air India (AI 410) 9:25 AM - 8:30 AM ---T--S 23h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

PATHYD Jet (9W 728) 12:50 PM - 5:55 AM -T---SS 17h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

PATHYD Air India (AI 408) 3:05 PM - 8:30 AM ------S 17h 25m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Patna to Hyderabad flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Patna (PAT) to Hyderabad (HYD) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Patna to Hyderabad: MakeMyTrip India

Patna Hyderabad Flights Information

Patna is the capital of Bihar and is the second most populous city of eastern India. It’s situated on the southern bank of the river Ganga. Patna is a very sacred place for most of the religions of India. Hyderabad also known as city of Nizams which is very well known for its language and a traditional dish called ‘Biryani’ is on the bank of river Musi and it’s a part of Southeast India. Hyderabad is emerging as a hub for software industries and has a very good connectivity with most of the major place not just within India but worldwide. These two places are also very well connected via flights.

The code of Patna airport is PAT and HYD is the code of Rajiv Gandhi International Airport of Hyderabad. The distance between Patna and Hyderabad is of 1,470kms. There is hardly one direct flight for this route and you need to plan your trip either via New Delhi or Kolkata Airport. The first flight on this route is flight number AI-410 Air India which departs at 9:30AM and reaches New Delhi at 11:10AM. From New Delhi flight number AI-544 Air India can be taken which departs from New Delhi at 1:15PM and arrives to Hyderabad at 3:15PM. These flights range from ` 8,692 to ` 32,000. Patna and Hyderabad share the same time zone as of Asia/Kolkata. You can choose between different airlines like Air India, Spicejet, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Go Air which connect these two cities. However, most of the flights for this route are hosted by Jetkonnect. It’s not an urgent business trip and you are planning to visit Hyderabad as a tourist then you must know that they say the best time for visiting Hyderabad is during the period between Octobers to March. If you love travelling then online portals which are used for booking air tickets can be a blessing for you. They enhance the chance of you getting the best deal that too after comparing.

Book Patna to Hyderabad flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Patna (PAT) to Hyderabad (HYD). Check Patna to Hyderabad flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.