New Delhi - Aurangabad Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

DELIXU SpiceJet (SG 171) 9:55 AM - 11:50 AM -T----S 1h 55m & Non Stop Book now

DELIXU Air India (AI 441) 3:00 PM - 4:45 PM -T-TFSS 1h 45m & Non Stop Book now

DELIXU Air India (AI 349) 4:00 AM - 3:55 PM ----F-S 11h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Air India (AI 665) 8:00 AM - 3:55 PM -T-TFSS 7h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Jet (9W 302) 9:30 AM - 7:15 PM ------S 9h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Air India (AI 865) 10:20 AM - 3:55 PM -T----S 5h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Jet (9W 340) 12:20 PM - 7:15 PM -T-TFSS 6h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Air India (AI 863) 1:15 PM - 7:15 PM -T----S 6h & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Jet (9W 352) 2:00 PM - 7:15 PM -T-TFSS 5h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

DELIXU Jet (9W 354) 7:45 PM - 6:20 AM ---TFSS 10h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap New Delhi to Aurangabad flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

New Delhi (DEL) to Aurangabad (IXU) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from New Delhi to Aurangabad: MakeMyTrip India

New Delhi Aurangabad Flight Information

New Delhi is catered to by the Indira Gandhi International Airport which handles both domestic and international flights and is one of the busiest airports in the world. Aurangabad is served by the Aurangabad Airport which has only domestic flights. It is connected to Mumbai, Pune, New Delhi, Nanded and Hyderabad. There are around 100 flights on this route depending on airline and no. of stopovers. It takes around two hours for the New Delhi Aurangabad Flights. The first daily flight, courtesy SpiceJet, leaves New Delhi at around 5.35 AM and reaches Aurangabad at around 7.40 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy SpiceJet, leaves New Delhi at around 5.15 PM and reaches Aurangabad at around 7.10 PM. Air India, SpiceJet, JetLite, Jet Airways are the airlines that offer service on this route. The ticket prices for the economy class vary from 6900 to 27300 while those for the business class range from 28000 to 54500.

 

Air fares usually increase as the festive season comes closer as many people travel to their relatives' places to celebrate these festivals together. Booking tickets at the last moment becomes a headache for people who travel during festivals. This problem can be solved by using online ticket booking websites that too by just sitting at home. There are hundreds of such websites available now which have made ticket booking as easy as checking your e-mail. These websites also offer discounts on the ticket price. It's the perfect choice for travelers with budget constraints.

Book New Delhi to Aurangabad flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from New Delhi (DEL) to Aurangabad (IXU). Check New Delhi to Aurangabad flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Easy in booking on website and every one can book through website.

SFURTI GAIKWAD | Oct 01,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines

I am dissatisfied with the conveyance charges with make my trip

Priyanka | Jun 17,2013 for Air India