Nagpur - Srinagar Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

NAGSXR IndiGo (6E 592) 7:50 AM - 1:30 PM MTWTFSS 5h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

NAGSXR Air India (AI 469) 7:40 AM - 1:30 PM MTWTFSS 5h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR Jet (9W 7005) 8:35 AM - 12:15 PM M-WTF-- 27h 40m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR Jet (9W 7134) 5:10 PM - 12:15 PM MTWTF-S 19h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR Air India (AI 630) 8:40 PM - 12:15 PM M------ 39h 35m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR IndiGo (6E 435) 8:40 AM - 1:50 PM -TWTFSS 5h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR GoAir (G8 141_337) 8:45 AM - 4:55 PM -TWTFSS 8h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR JetLite (S2 4166) 5:10 PM - 12:15 PM -TWTFSS 19h 5m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR Jet (9W 2182) 8:35 AM - 12:15 PM ------S 27h 40m & 2 Stops Book now

NAGSXR Air India (AI 628) 8:30 AM - 1:30 PM -T----- 53h & 4 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Nagpur to Srinagar flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Nagpur (NAG) to Srinagar (SXR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Nagpur to Srinagar: MakeMyTrip India

Nagpur Srinagar Flights Information

Nagpur, the winter capital of the Indian state of Maharashtra, is home to several industries and tourist spots. Being the major producer of oranges, this city has earned the sobriquet 'Orange City'. It is connected to Srinagar by regular domestic flights of major airlines. Owing to its scenic lakes, gardens and spectacular mountains, many tourists visit Srinagar all year round. Separated by an aerial distance of around 1505 km (935 miles), Nagpur and Srinagar is connected by daily flights of different carriers like JetKonnect, IndiGo, Air India, GoAir, Jet Airways and SpiceJet. Travellers have a choice of both direct and connecting flights on this route. Air India operates the maximum number of Nagpur to Srinagar flights.

IndiGo operates a direct flight between the two cities, which takes off at 08:35 hours every day. This flight has stoppage of 30 minutes at Indore airport and 55 minutes at New Delhi airport. Apart from this, more than 100 options of indirect flights are available to travellers on day-to-day basis. The first flight operated by Air India takes off at 07:40 hours in the morning daily, while the last flight in this route departs at 20:40 hours. IndiGo operates the fastest Nagpur Srinagar flight, which departs at 07:45 hours and reaches Srinagar at 12:30 via New Delhi, taking a total of 4 hours and 45 minutes to complete its journey.

The Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport and Srinagar Airport serves the city of Nagpur and Srinagar, respectively. Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport (NAG) offers facilities like snacks counter, cab service, shops, waiting room, airlines counters and medical service. Likewise, Srinagar Airport (SXR) also has essential facilities like cab service and restroom. Both the airports have facilities of wheelchairs for differently-able passengers.

Book Nagpur to Srinagar flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Nagpur (NAG) to Srinagar (SXR). Check Nagpur to Srinagar flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.