Kolkata - Vadodara Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUBDQ Air India (AI 763) 7:00 AM - 8:40 PM M-WTFS- 13h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ IndiGo (6E 228) 8:50 AM - 8:40 PM MTWT--- 11h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ Jet (9W 626) 9:15 AM - 6:35 AM MTWTFS- 21h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ Air India (AI 21) 10:00 AM - 8:40 PM MTWTFS- 10h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ IndiGo (6E 246) 11:30 AM - 8:40 PM MTWT--- 9h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ Jet (9W 610) 2:00 PM - 6:35 AM MTWTFS- 16h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ GoAir (G8 102) 2:20 PM - 8:40 PM MTWT--- 6h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ Jet (9W 624) 3:35 PM - 6:35 AM MTWTFS- 15h & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ Jet (9W 616) 6:45 PM - 6:35 AM MT---S- 11h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUBDQ Jet (9W 618) 5:40 AM - 6:35 AM -T---S- 24h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Vadodara flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Vadodara (BDQ) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Vadodara: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Vadodara Flights Information

Kolkata, the capital city of West Bengal, is known for its vibrant culture, imposing buildings and cosmopolitan lifestyle. The city is also a major commerce, education IT and tourism hub of the country, attracting a large number of students, professional and tourists all round the year. Vadodara, on the other hand, is historically rich city with several industries and reputed educational institutes. Both the cities are well-connected to each other by various means of transport, with air being the fastest and the most convenient option. JetKonnect, Jet Airways, IndiGo and Air India are the prominent airlines operating regular Kolkata to Vadodara flights.

The aerial distance between the two cities is 1565 km (972 miles). It takes a minimum of 4 hours 20 minutes to reach Vadodara from Kolkata by a direct flight. IndiGo and Jet Airways operate direct Kolkata Vadodara flights on all days of the week via New Delhi and Mumbai, respectively. The direct IndiGo flight takes off from Kolkata at 07:05 hours in the morning and arrives in Vadodara at 11:25 hours, via New Delhi. The direct flight of Jet Airways departs at 15:50 hours in the afternoon and lands at 20:10 hours in Vadodara, via Mumbai. Apart from this, more than 50 options of connecting flights are available to travellers on all days of the week. The first flight on the route is operated by IndiGo on all days, excluding Saturdays. This flight takes off from Kolkata at 6:00 hours and reaches Vadodara via Mumbai. On Saturdays, the first flight is offered by Jet Airways, which departs at 05:40 hours. The last flight of the day leaves at 21:05 hours and is operated by Jet Airways.

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU) and Civil Airport Harni (BDQ) serve the city of Kolkata and Vadodara, respectively. Kolkata airport is counted amongst the best international facilities in the country. Both the airports have standard facilities like multiple check-in counters, conveyors, eating outlets, book stalls, cafeterias, shops, wheelchair accessibility, medical facility and restrooms to list a few.

Book Kolkata to Vadodara flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Vadodara (BDQ). Check Kolkata to Vadodara flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Website convenient to use.

CHETAN PATEL | Apr 03,2013 for JetLite