Kolkata - Raipur Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCURPR IndiGo (6E 245) 6:40 AM - 8:05 AM MTWTFS- 1h 25m & Non Stop Book now

CCURPR Air India (AI 676) 6:00 AM - 12:40 PM MTW---- 6h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCURPR Jet (9W 7025) 6:10 AM - 7:25 PM MTWTF-- 13h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

CCURPR Jet (9W 626) 9:15 AM - 7:00 PM M-WTFS- 9h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

CCURPR Air India (AI 775) 4:45 PM - 12:40 PM MT----- 19h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCURPR Jet (9W 616) 6:45 PM - 8:40 AM -TW--S- 13h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCURPR Jet (9W 624) 3:35 PM - 7:00 PM -----S- 27h 25m & 1 Stop Book now

CCURPR JetLite (S2 4315) 6:10 AM - 7:00 PM M-WTFS- 12h 50m & 2 Stops Book now

CCURPR Air India (AI 763) 7:00 AM - 8:45 AM MTWTFS- 25h 45m & 2 Stops Book now

CCURPR Air India (AI 21) 10:00 AM - 8:45 AM MTWTFS- 22h 45m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Raipur flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Raipur (RPR) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Raipur: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Raipur Flights Information

While Kolkata is known for its western methods and western culture, Raipur is known as for its textile products. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 24 flights which depart from Kolkata to Raipur.

Kolkata to Raipur is long journey for about a distance of 709kms on estimation. It takes about 2hrs 15min to cover a distance of 709kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 1hr 55minutes to 3hours 55min.

As the flight starts from the boarding points of Kolkata airport directly lands in the dropping points of Raipur airports even having some indirect flights which delays the approximate time for arrival. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations.

The first flight which departs from Raipur is at 02:10PM and reaches Kolkata at 04:25PM taking duration of about 2hrs and 15min while the last flight which departs from Raipur is at 09:05PM and reaches Kolkata at 12:20 AM taking duration of about 3hours 15min. The fares of the flights departing from Kolkata ranges between 4963 to 30908 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget. The routes are different for different flights which depart from Kolkata to Raipur but the common routes which are taken by the flights so that it can be easier and quicker. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers a placement and food to feed on in the stations. The airport code for Raipur is RPR while that of Kolkata is CCU.

Raipur is a place which is the capital of Chhattisgarh. Raipur comprises of a lot of agriculture production and gardens especially maintained for the production of various flowers. It is also the most famous visited city in India. It is a major sector as it provides food to most of the states in North and North east parts with marvelous tea. Raipur always has been a flightiest place in India as it is the most important tea production city in India.

Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too.

Book Kolkata to Raipur flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Raipur (RPR). Check Kolkata to Raipur flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Easy to book flights and hotels through website

shweta | Jun 07,2013 for IndiGo Airlines

customer said that website is very convenient and easy to booked the flight ticket

SHRIKANT SHAH | Jan 15,2013 for IndiGo Airlines