Kolkata - Pune Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUPNQ IndiGo (6E 524) 7:30 PM - 10:20 PM -TWTF-- 2h 50m & Non Stop Book now

CCUPNQ IndiGo (6E 379) 6:15 AM - 3:00 PM --WTF-S 8h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ IndiGo (6E 296) 6:20 AM - 5:05 PM --WTFSS 10h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ Air India (AI 763) 7:00 AM - 7:00 AM -TWTFSS 24h & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ IndiGo (6E 906) 7:05 AM - 7:15 PM -TWTFSS 12h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ SpiceJet (SG 521) 7:25 AM - 6:20 PM --WTFSS 10h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ IndiGo (6E 228) 8:50 AM - 8:25 PM -TWTFSS 11h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ Air India (AI 21) 10:00 AM - 7:00 AM -TWTFSS 21h & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ IndiGo (6E 246) 11:30 AM - 8:25 PM -TWTFSS 8h 55m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUPNQ GoAir (G8 102) 2:20 PM - 10:10 PM -TWTFSS 7h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Pune flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Pune (PNQ) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Pune: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Pune Flights Information

Kolkota is the capital city of West Bengal and is known for the tourist places which it offers. The place is known for the amazing local food, better yet cheap transportation facilities and amazing trading center. However, being the most populated city, it stands seventh in the country.

Pune is quite old form the time of Shivaji and Mughal. This city was ruled by Peshwas and is known for historical places, forts, and traditional and culture scenarios which it sets. Not only this, the place is one of the fastest developing centers that offer thousands of services. Earlier it was known for the historical architecture however as the time has passed and the city has developed it is known for many manufacturing industries and IT companies that have come up which has contributed in the county’s development as well.

If you are looking forward for Kolkota to Pune flights, then certainly there are lot many airlines that are available such as Jet airways, Air india, and SpiceJet. These airlines offer the flights that are direct as well as connecting. If you are looking for connecting flights then it may take quite a time to reach the destination. The general time of reaching from location is 1.5 hours. However, the connecting flight may extend the time to 4 hours. The rate of the flight may vary accordingly. For connecting flights of these airlines the prices range from Rs 8990, Rs 13500, Rs 14440 for economy class. The direct flight for economy class Rs 6550, Rs 7890 and Rs 5499 respectively. If you are looking for a business class then the prices range can be Rs 18000, Rs 18999 or Rs 19000 respectively.

The timing for these flights are quite convenient which ranges from 5 am, 6 am, 7.15 am, 8.00 am, and 13 pm, 14.30 pm, 15.30 pm. 6.15 pm respectively. Now that you have got an idea on which flights and at what rate are they available make sure you do advance booking so that you don’t pay extra unnecessarily and get the timing and the seat just the way you wanted to. So what are you waiting for? Book the best flight for you today.

Book Kolkata to Pune flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Pune (PNQ). Check Kolkata to Pune flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

The schedule of all the flights in one place is good

Vipan karjay | Oct 09,2013 for IndiGo Airlines

Good rate in MMT

MALA DATTA | Jun 18,2013 for IndiGo Airlines