Kolkata-Portblair Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUIXZ Air India (AI 787) 6:15 AM - 8:25 AM ---T--- 2h 10m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIXZ GoAir (G8 101) 8:55 AM - 11:10 AM MT-TFSS 2h 15m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIXZ JetLite (S2 4623) 11:55 AM - 2:00 PM MTWTF-S 2h 5m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIXZ SpiceJet (SG 104) 9:50 AM - 12:00 PM MTW-FSS 2h 10m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIXZ Jet (9W 7105) 11:55 AM - 2:00 PM MTW-FSS 2h 5m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIXZ Air India (AI 765) 7:00 PM - 7:10 AM ---T--- 12h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXZ Jet (9W 618) 6:35 AM - 12:30 PM --WTF-S 29h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

CCUIXZ JetLite (S2 3970) 6:35 AM - 12:30 PM ---T--- 29h 55m & 2 Stops Book now

CCUIXZ Jet (9W 626) 9:20 AM - 12:30 PM M-WTFSS 27h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

CCUIXZ JetLite (S2 5715) 9:20 AM - 12:30 PM ---TF-- 27h 10m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Portblair flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Kolkata to Portblair Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Portblair: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Portblair Flights Information

The nearest airport for Kolkata city is the Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport located in the city. It handles both domestic and international flights. Port Blair is served by the Veer Savarkar International Airport named after Swantryaveer Vinayak Damodar Savarkar. There are around 70 flights on this route depending on airline and no. of stopovers. It takes around two hours for the Kolkata Port Blair Flights. The first daily flight, courtesy Air India, leaves Kolkata at around 5.30 AM and reaches Port Blair at around 7.35 AM. The last daily flight, courtesy Jet Lite, leaves Kolkata at around 12.00 PM and reaches Port Blair at around 2.10 PM. SpiceJet, Air India and Jet Lite provide flights on this route. The ticket cost for the economy class varies from 8700 to 23500 while that for the business class ranges from 37200 to 101200.

Frequent travelers always plan their trip in advance to avoid any last minute problems in getting the flight of their choice or hotel of their budget. For amateur travelers, there are various online booking websites available now which have made the whole process simpler than using a smartphone. These websites offer tickets at a discounted price and if required also provide hotel reservations at a lower cost than normal. Those who travel a lot need not worry about access to a desktop PC as these websites also have mobile apps which are very user friendly.

Book Kolkata to Portblair flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Portblair (IXZ). Check Kolkata to Portblair flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

I like the customer care service

SNEHA CHATTERJEE | Jun 17,2013 for GoAir

Easy to book and happy with all the services

Asit Baran Dutta | Apr 26,2013 for SpiceJet Airlines