Kolkata-Jammu Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUIXJ Air India (AI 676) 6:00 AM - 1:45 PM ----F-S 7h 45m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ IndiGo (6E 318) 6:05 AM - 1:45 PM ----F-S 7h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ JetLite (S2 4315) 6:10 AM - 2:40 PM MTWTFSS 8h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ Jet (9W 7025) 6:10 AM - 2:40 PM MTWTFSS 8h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ Jet (9W 618) 6:35 AM - 1:45 PM ----F-S 7h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ SpiceJet (SG 621_ 226) 7:05 AM - 3:05 PM MTWTFSS 8h & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ SpiceJet (SG 621) 7:05 AM - 4:20 PM -T-TFSS 9h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ IndiGo (6E 226) 7:05 AM - 4:20 PM -T-TFSS 9h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ IndiGo (6E 228_ 536) 8:50 AM - 4:20 PM MTWTFSS 7h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIXJ IndiGo (6E 228) 8:50 AM - 4:20 PM -T-TFSS 7h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Jammu flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, and Air Costa.

Kolkata to Jammu Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Jammu: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Jammu Flights Information

Kolkata, the capital of West Bengal, is a major centre of commerce, culture and education of India. The city draws tourists and travellers from all across the country and the globe. On the other hand, Jammu is the winter capital of the state of Jammu & Kashmir. Endowed with breathtaking natural beauty and revered shrines, the city is frequented by thousands every day. Interlinking the two cities are regular flights of prominent airlines, including Air India, SpiceJet and JetKonnect, with the latter operating maximum number of Kolkata Jammu flights. The flights on the route have to cover an aerial distance of 1737.06 km (1079.36 miles), and it takes a minimum of 4 hours 20 minutes to reach Jammu from Kolkata.

Although there are no non-stop or direct flights operating on the Kolkata Jammu route, travellers have more than 70 options of connecting flights on a given day. The earliest Kolkata Jammu flight takes off from Kolkata at 06:00 hours on all weekdays, except Saturday. On Saturdays, the first flight is run jointly by Jet Airways and GoAir, which departs from Kolkata at 05:40 hours. This connecting flight takes passengers to Jammu via Mumbai. The last flight in this route leaves for Jammu at 21:05 hours every day. Majority of Kolkata Jammu flights have stoppage at New Delhi.

The Kolkata Airport, also known as the Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport (CCU), is counted among the busiest airports of the country. A major hub of many domestic and international flights, it has world-class infrastructure and facilities like shopping and eating outlets, wheelchair accessibility and travel counter. Jammu Airport (IXJ), on the other hand, solely serves domestic flights and has facilities like tourist information counter, wheelchairs, car parking area and restaurant.

Book Kolkata to Jammu flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Jammu (IXJ). Check Kolkata to Jammu flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.