Kolkata - Imphal Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUIMF Air India (AI 713) 11:30 AM - 12:45 PM MT----- 1h 15m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIMF IndiGo (6E 362) 12:10 PM - 1:25 PM -TW-F-- 1h 15m & Non Stop Book now

CCUIMF Air India (AI 9739) 5:50 AM - 2:30 PM M-W-F-- 8h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF Jet (9W 2475) 6:05 AM - 1:25 PM MTW-FS- 7h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF Air India (AI 729) 9:50 AM - 2:30 PM MTWTFS- 4h 40m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF Jet (9W 2363) 10:50 AM - 1:25 PM MTW-FS- 2h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF IndiGo (6E 358) 12:10 PM - 2:25 PM M--T-S- 2h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF Jet (9W 2479) 12:10 PM - 1:25 PM MT-TF-- 25h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF Jet (9W 2473) 5:20 PM - 1:25 PM MT-TF-- 20h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUIMF Air India (AI 711) 11:20 AM - 1:30 PM ----F-- 2h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Imphal flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Imphal (IMF) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Imphal: MakeMyTrip India

About Kolkata (CCU)

The capital city of West Bengal, Kolkata is famous for its rich culture and glorious history. The city is blessed with architectural marvels, captivating museums & art galleries, vibrant performing arts and diverse range of cuisines. Kolkata is also regarded as the cultural city of India. During the colonial rule of the British, the city has blossomed to its full brim and the fragrance of the glorious history still enchants the mind of the tourists. Shaheed Minar, Raj Bhavan, Victoria Memorials, Indian Museum and Marble Palace are some of the attractions that lure visitors from all over the world. The grand city of Kolkata is connected to various other major cities with different modes of transport. Travelling by air is considered the most convenient option by the tourists. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport in Kolkata, West Bengal provides various Kolkata to Imphal flights catering to several Indian airlines like JetKonnect, Air India and Indigo. MakeMyTrip.com is the online portal that allows you to book flight from Kolkata to Imphal right away from your home. Not only that the portal also gives you an option to compare Kolkata to Imphal airfares with respect to different flight providers. Get the best deals for booking Kolkata to Imphal tickets from the portal.

Kolkata Airport Address

Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose
International Airport

Dum Dum
Kolkata - 700 052. ENQUIRIES PHONE NUMBER: +91 33 2511 8787
FLIGHT INFORMATION NO : +91 33 2511 8787
AIRPORT MANAGER (INT) : +91 33 2511 9172
AIRPORT MANAGER (DOM) : +91 33 2511 8318

About Imphal (IMF)

The capital city of Manipur, Imphal is known for its picturesque beauty and glorious historical past. The city has witnessed various ups and downs both economically and politically but the rich culture and tradition, monumental wonders and beautiful spots have always provided people a way out from the misfortunes. Shree Govindajee Temple, War Cemeteries, Women's Market or Ima Keithel and Manipur Zoological Gardens attract people from all over the world. It is very easy to reach this city as major modes of transport are available for the convenience of the visitors and the locals alike. Kolkata to Imphal flight ply directly from Imphal airport which is located at a distance of 8 km south of the capital city of Manipur. Touring this wonderful city will ever remain fresh in your memories till your life time. MakeMyTrip.com provides its customer the facility of booking their Kolkata to Imphal air tickets with just a few clicks of mouse. This online facility offered by this travel portal provides very reasonable Kolkata to Imphal airfares. Book your Kolkata to Imphal air tickets from the portal and get various discounts and packages that are provided to make your travel cheaper and convenient.

airport-ico
Imphal Airport Address

Airport Name: Imphal Airport
IATA Code: IMF
Address: Imphal Airport
Imphal-795140 (Manipur)
Country: India
GMT Offset: +5:30 hours
Latitude: 24°45'.49"N
Longitude: 093°54'11"E

Book Kolkata to Imphal flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Imphal (IMF). Check Kolkata to Imphal flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

The price is low in mmt on flights

Kirthi | Sep 29,2013 for IndiGo Airlines

I like MMT 100 offer.

YUMNAM JAYENTAKUMAR | Apr 11,2013 for IndiGo Airlines