Kolkata - Gaya Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUGAY Air India (AI 233) 1:30 PM - 2:25 PM ----F-- 55m & Non Stop Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 701) 5:30 PM - 3:20 PM -TWTFSS 21h 50m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUGAY Jet (9W 7040) 5:50 PM - 3:20 PM ------S 21h 30m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 23) 8:15 PM - 3:20 PM -TWTFSS 19h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUGAY Jet (9W 7025) 6:10 AM - 3:20 PM --WT-S- 9h 10m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 763) 7:00 AM - 3:20 PM --WTFS- 8h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 21) 10:00 AM - 3:20 PM --WTFS- 5h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 9739) 5:50 AM - 3:20 PM ----F-S 33h 30m & 2 Stops Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 676) 6:00 AM - 3:20 PM --WTFSS 33h 20m & 2 Stops Book now

CCUGAY Air India (AI 729) 9:50 AM - 3:20 PM -T-TF-S 29h 30m & 2 Stops Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Gaya flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Gaya (GAY) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Gaya: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Gaya Flights Information

Kolkata is a major business, financial, IT and tourism hub of eastern India, drawing thousands of domestic and foreign travellers. The city is well-connected by air from all major destinations of India. Gaya, on the other hand, is a world-famous pilgrimage centre for the Buddhist and Hindu pilgrims. The easiest way of commuting between Kolkata and Gaya is, no doubt, by air. Air India operates both direct and connecting Kolkata Gaya flights everyday. On a given day, more than 50 flight options are available between these two cities with almost all being connecting flights via New Delhi. The flight distance between these two cities is 411 km (256 miles), which can be covered in just 55 minutes by a non-stop flight.

Air India is the only airline that operates regular connecting flights between two cities, with just one weekly direct non-stop flight on every Friday. Taking off at 13:30 hours from Kolkata, this Air India flight takes just 55 minutes to reach Gaya. To find availability of seats on this flight, it’s advisable to book tickets well in advance. Although there are no direct flights on other days, the options of connecting flights are many. All connecting flights operating from Kolkata to Gaya have stoppage at New Delhi.

The first connecting flight departs at 06:00 hours from Kolkata, but it flies via Mumbai and New Delhi, taking more than a day to reach Gaya. If not travelling on Fridays, then choosing the first Kolkata Delhi flight at 6:45 hours can be the best option. The last flight plying on this route is also of Air India that takes off at 20:15 hours and flies to Gaya via New Delhi. Finding a Kolkata Gaya flight is easy, thanks to internet and the availability of a number of online travel portals. Before booking a flight, passengers can now compare fares, look for deals and more. Most travel portals provide discounts on advance bookings and round trips.

Book Kolkata to Gaya flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Gaya (GAY). Check Kolkata to Gaya flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

customer said he like the multiple flights options on the website

PRITIKANA MUKHERJEE | Jan 06,2013 for Air India