Kolkata - Dibrugarh Flight Schedule

Airline Dep - Arr Days Duration & Stops

CCUDIB IndiGo (6E 523) 9:15 AM - 10:45 AM MTWTFSS 1h 30m & Non Stop Book now

CCUDIB IndiGo (6E 205) 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM MTWTFSS 1h 30m & Non Stop Book now

CCUDIB Air India (AI 705) 10:05 AM - 11:40 AM -T-T-S- 1h 35m & Non Stop Book now

CCUDIB Air India (AI 9739) 5:50 AM - 1:25 PM M---F-S 7h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUDIB Jet (9W 2475) 6:05 AM - 1:25 PM MTWTFSS 7h 20m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUDIB SpiceJet (SG 321) 9:20 AM - 1:25 PM M--TFSS 4h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUDIB Air India (AI 709) 10:05 AM - 12:40 PM --W---S 2h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUDIB Jet (9W 2479) 12:10 PM - 1:25 PM MTWTFSS 25h 15m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUDIB Jet (9W 2473) 5:20 PM - 1:25 PM MTWTFSS 20h 5m & 1 Stop Book now

CCUDIB Jet (9W 2363) 10:50 AM - 1:25 PM MTWTFS- 2h 35m & 1 Stop Book now

Get latest flight schedules and book cheap Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight tickets from MakeMyTrip.com. Book tickets with major airlines; AirAsia, Indigo Airlines, SpiceJet, Air India, Jet Airways, Go Air, Air India Express, Air Costa and Air Vistara.

Kolkata (CCU) to Dibrugarh (DIB) Flights, Cheap Air Tickets from Kolkata to Dibrugarh: MakeMyTrip India

Kolkata Dibrugarh Flights Information

While Kolkata is known for its western methods and western culture, Dibrugarh is known as for its textile products. The routes consist of various adventures and sceneries which can be viewed while travelling. On estimation, there are about 24 flights which depart from Kolkata to Dibrugarh.

Kolkata to Dibrugarh is long journey for about a distance of 1435Kms on estimation. It takes about 3hrs 15min to cover a distance of 1435kms but it varies with different flights taking different routes. The timings quite differ between an hour and so depending upon the routes taken. But the approx timings range between 3hr 15minutes to 5hours 55min.

As the flight starts from the boarding points of Dibrugarh airport directly lands in the dropping points of Kolkata airports even having some indirect flights which delays the approximate time for arrival. People get down at the required places from where they go on their own to their destinations.

The first flight which departs from Dibrugarh is at 02:10PM and reaches Kolkata at 06:25PM taking duration of about 3hrs and 55min while the last flight which departs from Dibrugarh is at 08:05PM and reaches Kolkata at 07:20 AM taking duration of about 11hours 15min as it halts for about 8hrs. The fares of the flights departing from Dibrugarh ranges between 7299 to 22322 rupees depending on the flights the customer chooses depending on the budget.

The routes are different for different flights which depart from Kolkata to Dibrugarh but the common routes which are taken by the flights so that it can be easier and quicker. The routes usually are the stoppages in which the flight halts for some time and provides the customers a placement and food to feed on in the stations. The airport code for Dibrugarh is IMF while that of Kolkata is CCU.

Dibrugarh is a place of tea gardens and educational institutions and the beautiful city of Assam. Dibrugarh comprises of a lot of tea production and gardens especially maintained for the production tea. It is also the most famous visited city in India. It is a major sector as it provides most of the states in North and North east parts with marvelous tea. Dibrugarh always has been a flightiest place in India as it is the most important tea production city in India.

Restaurants and hotels here are the main flightiness sectors which contribute a lot to the GDP of India and the state too.

Book Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight tickets at cheap airfares – MakeMyTrip India. Lowest Price Challenge on flights from Kolkata (CCU) to Dibrugarh (DIB). Check Kolkata to Dibrugarh flight schedule with lowest airfares for online ticket reservation.

Customer Reviews

Customer suggest there should be an easy procedure on the website if she want to change my ticket.

Rina Sanyal | Jan 27,2013 for IndiGo Airlines

customer said he like the easy navigation and user friendly website options

ROHIT KAYAN | Jan 08,2013 for IndiGo Airlines